Brighton Taylor: Difference between revisions

Line 71: Line 71:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper Southern Finals
|Showstopper Southern Finals
Line 159: Line 159:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="6" |Grown
| rowspan="5" |Grown
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Aly Bea
| rowspan="5" |Aly Bea
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|
|
Line 170: Line 170:
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
|
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showstopper Southern Finals
|Showstopper Southern Finals
Line 211: Line 208:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios<br />5 Stars
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios<br />5 Stars
|-
|-
|2023
| rowspan="4" |2023
|My Momma Done Told Me
| rowspan="4" |My Momma Done Told Me
|
| rowspan="4" |
|
| rowspan="4" |Colleen Heinze<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]
|KAR (Mesa)
|
|
|-
|Ultra Dance
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|
|-
|
|Velocity
|Velocity
|
|
Line 262: Line 261:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2020
| rowspan="4" |2020
|Dino Divas
|Dino Divas
|
|
Line 269: Line 268:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|Smile
|
|
|-
|Emma Yap<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Bella Diaz<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Aleeza Quershi<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Aurora McClure<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Alexa Schwarze<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]
| rowspan="2" |Smile
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Emma Yap<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Bella Diaz<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Aleeza Quershi<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Aurora McClure<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Alexa Schwarze<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|
|-
|-
|Super Girls
|Super Girls
|
|
|Jazzy Diaz<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Bella Diaz<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Aleeza Quershi<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]<br />Aly Bea<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Aurora McClure<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />Emma Yap<br />Alexa Schwarze
|Jazzy Diaz<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Bella Diaz<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Aleeza Quershi<br />Aly Bea<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Aurora McClure<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />Emma Yap<br />Alexa Schwarze
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|Lifeguards
|
|Aurora McClure<br />Mason McClure<br />Jayden Quintanilla<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />Grace Aston<br />Jordyn Chase<br />Aliena Fredrickson<br />Harper Heinze<br />Jordynn Lafferty<br />Perla Soto<br />McKenzie Costa<br />Amara Kircher<br />Mia Mateo<br />Leighton Lyell<br />Zoey Lake<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Adelina Quintanilla<br />Penelope Alvarado<br />Camilla Glauser<br />Lily Conaway<br />Claire Connett<br />Maribel Gonzalez-Colin<br />Avery Stephens<br />Kennedy Miller
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Super Groups
|-
|-
|The Train
|The Train
Line 377: Line 364:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Work
| rowspan="2" |Work
Line 442: Line 429:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2023
| rowspan="12" |2023
| rowspan="2" |Descendants
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |McKenzie Costa<br />Mia Mateo<br />Brielle Bailey
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Aye Caramba
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Avery Stephens<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Remi Skidmore
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Got the Pain
| rowspan="2" |Got the Pain
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |