Brighton Taylor: Difference between revisions
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper Southern Finals | |Showstopper Southern Finals | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Grown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Aly Bea | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper Southern Finals | |Showstopper Southern Finals | ||
| Line 211: | Line 208: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios<br />5 Stars | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios<br />5 Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2023 | | rowspan="4" |2023 | ||
|My Momma Done Told Me | | rowspan="4" |My Momma Done Told Me | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Colleen Heinze<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
| | |- | ||
|Velocity | |Velocity | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 262: | Line 261: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2020 | ||
|Dino Divas | |Dino Divas | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 269: | Line 268: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Smile | ||
| | | | ||
|Emma Yap<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Bella Diaz<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Aleeza Quershi<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Aurora McClure<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Alexa Schwarze<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Super Girls | |Super Girls | ||
| | | | ||
|Jazzy Diaz<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Bella Diaz<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Aleeza Quershi | |Jazzy Diaz<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Bella Diaz<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Aleeza Quershi<br />Aly Bea<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Aurora McClure<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />Emma Yap<br />Alexa Schwarze | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Train | |The Train | ||
| Line 377: | Line 364: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Work | | rowspan="2" |Work | ||
| Line 442: | Line 429: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Descendants | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |McKenzie Costa<br />Mia Mateo<br />Brielle Bailey | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aye Caramba | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Avery Stephens<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Remi Skidmore | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Got the Pain | | rowspan="2" |Got the Pain | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||