Brighton Taylor: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2019-20 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Rockin Robin | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |[[Alexis Jennings]] | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/450/act/147/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Rockin Robin]</ref> | |Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/450/act/147/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Rockin Robin]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 5 & Under Solos<br />Mascot Award<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1053/act/103/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2019 - Rockin Robin]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1053/act/103/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2019 - Rockin Robin]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Sapphire Solos<br />Miss Showbiz<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1188/act/272/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2020 - Rockin Robin]</ref> | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1188/act/272/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2020 - Rockin Robin]</ref> | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|Showstopper Southern Finals | |Showstopper Southern Finals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Releve | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Glendale) | |Radix (Glendale) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2021-2 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Fabulous | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |[[Alexis Jennings]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theatre Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Denver) | |Hollywood Vibe (Denver) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos<br />Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos<br />Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/573/act/209/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow 2021 - Fabulous]</ref><ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/638/act/401/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow 2022 - Fabulous]</ref> | |Rainbow (Mesa) 2021<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/573/act/209/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow 2021 - Fabulous]</ref><ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/638/act/401/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow 2022 - Fabulous]</ref> | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) 2022 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 71: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1515/act/340/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2022 (2) - Fabulous]</ref><ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1559/act/28/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Fabulous]</ref> | |Showstopper (Phoenix)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1515/act/340/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2022 (2) - Fabulous]</ref><ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1559/act/28/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Fabulous]</ref> | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper Southern Finals | |Showstopper Southern Finals | ||
| Line 77: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |Starpower (Gilbert) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Just Dance Invitational | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 86: | Line 101: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="6" |[[Arielle Jennings]] | | rowspan="6" |[[Arielle Jennings]] | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 99: | Line 111: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper Southern Finals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Just Dance Invitational | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 240: | Line 255: | ||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
|Big Girls | |Big Girls | ||
| | |Musical Theatre | ||
|Bexley Bailey<br />Maricela Leon<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Madison Ferry<br />Cami Garcia<br />Aleeza Quershi<br />[[Haylie Birchman]] | |Bexley Bailey<br />Maricela Leon<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Madison Ferry<br />Cami Garcia<br />Aleeza Quershi<br />[[Haylie Birchman]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 253: | Line 268: | ||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
|Big Girls | |Big Girls | ||
| | |Musical Theatre | ||
|Bexley Bailey<br />Brielle Bailey<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Aurora McClure<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Brighton Taylor]] | |Bexley Bailey<br />Brielle Bailey<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Aurora McClure<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Brighton Taylor]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 259: | Line 274: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lifeguards | |Lifeguards | ||
| | |Musical Theatre | ||
|Bexley Bailey<br />Brielle Bailey<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Aurora McClure<br />Mason McClure<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Keller Roose<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Brighton Taylor]] | |Bexley Bailey<br />Brielle Bailey<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Aurora McClure<br />Mason McClure<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Keller Roose<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Brighton Taylor]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||