Brighton Taylor: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 29: Line 29:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2019-20
| rowspan="9" |2019-20
| rowspan="7" |Rockin Robin
| rowspan="9" |Rockin Robin
| rowspan="7" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="9" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="7" |[[Alexis Jennings]]
| rowspan="9" |[[Alexis Jennings]]
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|
|-
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/450/act/147/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Rockin Robin]</ref>
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/450/act/147/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Rockin Robin]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 5 & Under Solos<br />Mascot Award<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1053/act/103/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2019 - Rockin Robin]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1053/act/103/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2019 - Rockin Robin]</ref>
|
|
|-
|Showbiz
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Sapphire Solos<br />Miss Showbiz<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1188/act/272/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2020 - Rockin Robin]</ref>
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1188/act/272/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2020 - Rockin Robin]</ref>
Line 50: Line 50:
|Showstopper Southern Finals
|Showstopper Southern Finals
|
|
|-
|Countdown
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|Releve
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Radix (Glendale)
|Radix (Glendale)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2021-2
| rowspan="11" |2021-2
| rowspan="8" |Fabulous
| rowspan="11" |Fabulous
| rowspan="8" |Jazz
| rowspan="11" |Jazz
| rowspan="8" |[[Alexis Jennings]]
| rowspan="11" |[[Alexis Jennings]]
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theatre Solos
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Denver)
|Hollywood Vibe (Denver)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos<br />Hollywood Vibe Scholarship
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos<br />Hollywood Vibe Scholarship
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/573/act/209/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow 2021 - Fabulous]</ref><ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/638/act/401/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow 2022 - Fabulous]</ref>
|Rainbow (Mesa) 2021<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/573/act/209/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow 2021 - Fabulous]</ref><ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/638/act/401/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow 2022 - Fabulous]</ref>
|
|-
|Rainbow (Mesa) 2022
|
|
|-
|-
Line 71: Line 83:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1515/act/340/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2022 (2) - Fabulous]</ref><ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1559/act/28/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Fabulous]</ref>
|Showstopper (Phoenix)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1515/act/340/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2022 (2) - Fabulous]</ref><ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1559/act/28/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Fabulous]</ref>
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Showstopper Southern Finals
|Showstopper Southern Finals
Line 77: Line 89:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Gilbert)
|Starpower (Gilbert)
|
|-
|Just Dance Invitational
|
|
|-
|-
Line 86: Line 101:
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |[[Arielle Jennings]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Arielle Jennings]]
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|
|-
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|
|
Line 99: Line 111:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Platinum
|-
|Showstopper Southern Finals
|
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper Southern Finals
|Just Dance Invitational
|
|
|-
|-
Line 240: Line 255:
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="2" |2018
|Big Girls
|Big Girls
|
|Musical Theatre
|Bexley Bailey<br />Maricela Leon<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Madison Ferry<br />Cami Garcia<br />Aleeza Quershi<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]
|Bexley Bailey<br />Maricela Leon<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Madison Ferry<br />Cami Garcia<br />Aleeza Quershi<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
Line 253: Line 268:
| rowspan="2" |2019
| rowspan="2" |2019
|Big Girls
|Big Girls
|
|Musical Theatre
|Bexley Bailey<br />Brielle Bailey<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Aurora McClure<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]
|Bexley Bailey<br />Brielle Bailey<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Aurora McClure<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
Line 259: Line 274:
|-
|-
|Lifeguards
|Lifeguards
|
|Musical Theatre
|Bexley Bailey<br />Brielle Bailey<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Aurora McClure<br />Mason McClure<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Keller Roose<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]
|Bexley Bailey<br />Brielle Bailey<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Aurora McClure<br />Mason McClure<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Keller Roose<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)