Brighton Taylor: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age =10 | |age =10 | ||
|birthdate =January | |birthdate =January 18, 2013 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Arizona | |hometown = Arizona | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|siblings = | |siblings = | ||
|friends = [[Gage Davis]] <br> [[Addy Rose Stafford]] <br> [[Chloe Grace Stafford]] <br> [[Aracely Lee]] <br> [[Emily Collins]] <br> [[Kamdyn Arnold]] <br> [[Vanessa Soto]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] | |friends = [[Gage Davis]] <br> [[Addy Rose Stafford]] <br> [[Chloe Grace Stafford]] <br> [[Aracely Lee]] <br> [[Emily Collins]] <br> [[Kamdyn Arnold]] <br> [[Vanessa Soto]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] | ||
}}'''Brighton Taylor''' (born on January | }}'''Brighton Taylor''' (born on January 18, 2013) is young competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Dance Deluxe. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2021-2 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |Fabulous | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |[[Alexis Jennings]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theatre Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theatre Solos | ||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |Starpower (Gilbert) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Starpower<br />Miss Personality<br />5 Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Just Dance Invitational | |Just Dance Invitational | ||
| Line 118: | Line 115: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |A Million Dreams | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Arielle Jennings]] | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
| Line 130: | Line 127: | ||
|KAR (Mesa) 2023 | |KAR (Mesa) 2023 | ||
|Elite Top First | |Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 144: | Line 138: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="19" |2023-4 | | rowspan="19" |2023-4 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Sparkling Diamonds | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |[[Alexis Jennings]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 154: | Line 148: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa 1) 2023 | |KAR (Mesa 1) 2023 | ||
| | |Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa 2) 2023<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1605/act/119/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2023 (2) - Sparkling Diamonds]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa 2) 2023<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1605/act/119/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2023 (2) - Sparkling Diamonds]</ref> | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />Elite Top First<br />HDE All Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals<br>(Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1691/act/191/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Sparkling Diamonds]</ref> | |KAR Nationals<br>(Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1691/act/191/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Sparkling Diamonds]</ref> | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Mesa) 2024 | ||
|Elite Top First | |Elite Top First | ||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper Southern Finals | |Showstopper Southern Finals | ||
| Line 174: | Line 171: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Boots | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |[[Arielle Jennings]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 184: | Line 181: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa 1) 2023<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/62/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2023 (1) - Boots]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa 1) 2023<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/62/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2023 (1) - Boots]</ref> | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa 2) 2023 | |KAR (Mesa 2) 2023 | ||
| | |Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals<br>(Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1635/act/428/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Boots]</ref> | |KAR Nationals<br>(Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1635/act/428/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Boots]</ref> | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) 2024<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/292/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2024 - Boots]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa) 2024<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/292/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2024 - Boots]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />Elite Top First<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa) | |Ultra Dance (Mesa) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 265: | Line 259: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |Colleen Heinze<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]] | | rowspan="5" |Colleen Heinze<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All Stars | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR ( | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||