Jump to content

Brooklyn Besch: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
No edit summary
Line 118: Line 118:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2024
| rowspan="4" |2024
|Without Wings
|Without Wings
|Contemporary  
|Contemporary  
Line 124: Line 124:
|[[Alexis Alvarez]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Harper Peterson]] <br> [[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]
|[[Alexis Alvarez]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Harper Peterson]] <br> [[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|Get Ready
|Ballroom
|Erica Marr
|[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Isla Gardner<br />Kalista Greer<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Kynzlie Plote<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Stella Stoltz<br />Gwenyth Woods
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 132: Line 139:
|Jump (Glendale)
|Jump (Glendale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended line  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended line  
|-
|Cupid
|Ballet
|Lea McKinley
|[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Isla Gardner<br /> [[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />Gwenyth Woods
|Jump (New York)
|
|}
|}

Revision as of 12:46, 28 June 2024

Brooklyn Besch

Gender Female
Age 13
Birthdate January 25, 2012
Nationality American
Hometown Arizona
Height unknown
Eye Color Brown
Hair Color Ginger Red
School Grade 7th (24/25)
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Student
Affiliations Five Dancewear
Dance Studios Club Dance Studio
Premier Ballet Conservatory (former)
Titles see below
Friends and Family
Parents Megan Besch (mother)
Siblings Kennedy Besch (sister)
Friends Elsie Sandall
Emma Scott
Kendyl Miller
Pets
Nicknames Brooker, Brookie

Brooklyn Besch (born on January 25, 2012) is a dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2018 Broadway Banana Musical Theatre Countdown (Mesa)
2019 I'm cute Musical Theatre Jump (Phoenix) 7th in JUMPStart Solos
2020 Rockette Musical Theatre Melissa Allen Jump (Phoenix) 4th in JUMPStart Solos
2021 Cover girl Jazz Angel Mammoliti Spotlight (Phoenix) 3rd in Mini Elite Gems solo
2022 Jazz Angel Mammoliti Hollywood Vibe Nationals Top 10 in Junior division
2023 Shake and pop Jazz Angel Mammoliti Hollywood Vibe Nationals
2024 What a feeling Contemporary Faymie Link KAR Mesa 14th overall in 9 to 11 Elite solos
Illusions Contemporary Jennifer Peterson NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Solos
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) Top 20 in Junior best dancer round
Material Girl Jazz Jazelle Torre Ultra Dance Competition (Mesa)

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2024 Without Wings Contemporary Chelsea Jennings Alexis Alvarez
Elsie Sandall
Harper Peterson
Sylvie Win Szyndlar
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Get Ready Ballroom Erica Marr Charlotte Allphin
Maysen Bosteter
Hannah Bozer
Poppy Cunningham
Nicola Fleming
Isla Gardner
Kalista Greer
Oakley Hill
Mikayla Isler
Kaydence Lawton
Bella Linman
Kennedy Marble
Caitlyn McKenzie
Kendyl Miller
Harper Peterson
Zoe Phiapalath
Kynzlie Plote
Elsie Sandall
Harper Schwalb
Ellie Self
Tatum Self
Stella Stoltz
Gwenyth Woods
24/7 (Phoenix)
Stuff like that there Musical Theatre Chelsea Jennings Kennedy Shay
Poppy Cunningham
Maddie Downs
Nicola Fleming
Navy Forrest
Isla Gardner
Oakley Hill
Kaydence Lawton
Bella Linman
Kennedy Marble
Caitlyn McKenzie
Kendyl Miller
Finley Nielsen
Cambrie O'Haver
Harper Peterson
Kynzlie Plote
Elsie Sandall
Harper Schwalb
Hadlie Scott
Tatum Self
Lily Tameron
Nixie Vance
Gwenyth Woods
Jump (Glendale) 2nd in Mini Extended line
Cupid Ballet Lea McKinley Hannah Bozer
Tatum Self
Ellie Self
Harper Peterson
Nicola Fleming
Isla Gardner
Elsie Sandall
Kennedy Marble
Caitlyn McKenzie
Mikayla Isler
Kendyl Miller
Harper Schwalb
Gwenyth Woods
Jump (New York)