Brooklyn Besch: Difference between revisions
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Five Dancewear <br> Tiger Friday | |affiliations = Five Dancewear <br> Tiger Friday | ||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Premier Ballet Conservatory (former) | |dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Dance Republic (former) <br> Premier Ballet Conservatory (former) | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Megan Besch (mother) <br> Tyler Besch (father) | |parents = Megan Besch (mother) <br> Tyler Besch (father) | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in JUMPStart Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in JUMPStart Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="3" |2020 | ||
|Rockette | | rowspan="3" |Rockette | ||
|Musical Theatre | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | ||
|Melissa Allen | | rowspan="3" |Melissa Allen | ||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in JUMPStart Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in JUMPStart Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Berlingame) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
|Top 3 Mini DOTY | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
| Line 61: | Line 67: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Elite Gems Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Elite Gems Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="7" |2022 | ||
|Holding Out for a Hero | | rowspan="2" |La Vie En Rose | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Angel Mammoliti | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Hollywood Vibe | |Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Holding Out for a Hero | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Angel Mammoliti | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Berlingame) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago) | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
|Top 10 in Junior Division | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shake & Pop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Angel Mammoliti | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Berlingame) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos<br />Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
|Performance Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | | rowspan="4" |2024 | ||
| Line 115: | Line 145: | ||
|Maycee Andrew<br />Graisyn Clare<br />Alexis Davidson<br />Lauren Jimenez<br />Grace Millsaps<br />Jade Polston<br />Kaia Tsark | |Maycee Andrew<br />Graisyn Clare<br />Alexis Davidson<br />Lauren Jimenez<br />Grace Millsaps<br />Jade Polston<br />Kaia Tsark | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lil Space Jam | |Lil Space Jam | ||
| Line 122: | Line 152: | ||
|Maycee Andrew<br />Graisyn Clare<br />Alexis Davidson<br />Lauren Jimenez<br />Simone Moody<br />Lola Moody<br />Tatum Northern<br />Jade Polston<br />Alyson Riley<br />Kaia Tsark | |Maycee Andrew<br />Graisyn Clare<br />Alexis Davidson<br />Lauren Jimenez<br />Simone Moody<br />Lola Moody<br />Tatum Northern<br />Jade Polston<br />Alyson Riley<br />Kaia Tsark | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dog Days | |Dog Days | ||
| Line 129: | Line 159: | ||
|Maycee Andrew<br />Graisyn Clare<br />Alexis Davidson<br />Courtney Gallaugher<br />Lauren Jimenez<br />Grace Millsaps<br />Simone Moody<br />Lola Moody<br />Tatum Northern<br />Jade Polston<br />Alyson Riley<br />Kaia Tsark<br />Chloe Warren | |Maycee Andrew<br />Graisyn Clare<br />Alexis Davidson<br />Courtney Gallaugher<br />Lauren Jimenez<br />Grace Millsaps<br />Simone Moody<br />Lola Moody<br />Tatum Northern<br />Jade Polston<br />Alyson Riley<br />Kaia Tsark<br />Chloe Warren | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Open Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Can't Turn You Loose | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Graisyn Clare<br />Ava Huerta<br />Ayanna Huff<br />Collin Melvin<br />Grace Millsaps<br />Jade Polston<br />Sophia Untalan | | rowspan="2" |Graisyn Clare<br />Ava Huerta<br />Ayanna Huff<br />Collin Melvin<br />Grace Millsaps<br />Jade Polston<br />Sophia Untalan | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim) | |||
|Hollywood Vibe ( | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Stop then Go | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Graisyn Clare<br />(Alexis Davidson)<br />Grace Millsaps<br />Simone Moody<br />Lola Moody<br />Tatum Northern<br />Jade Polston<br />Alyson Riley<br />Lauren Thomas<br />Kaia Tsark | ||
|Graisyn Clare<br />Grace Millsaps<br />Simone Moody<br />Lola Moody<br />Tatum Northern<br />Jade Polston<br />Alyson Riley<br />Lauren Thomas<br />Kaia Tsark | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim) | |||
|Hollywood Vibe ( | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||