Brynley Crook: Difference between revisions
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Swan Song | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Adrenaline (Round Rock) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Groove | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|National Dance Honors (Austin) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Houston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Houston) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Austin) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Cold | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|8NTC | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Adrenaline (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dancemakers (San Antonio) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (San Antonio) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TOP (Austin) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Austin) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Waco) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2024 | |||
|Bug a Boo | |||
|Tap | |||
|Hall of Fame (Austin) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Image Language | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Adrenaline (Dallas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Houston) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Houston) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Austin) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 31: | Line 88: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (San Antonio) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (San Antonio) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (San Antonio) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (San Antonio) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (San Antonio) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Austin) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Austin) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Austin) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Austin) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Austin) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Austin) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Austin) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Austin) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Austin) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Austin) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Austin) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Austin) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Austin) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Austin) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Austin) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Austin) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Austin) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Austin) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Austin) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2024 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Austin) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Austin) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Austin) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Austin) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Austin) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Austin) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Austin) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/brynley_crook/ Instagram (1)] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/cbrynleydance/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/cbrynleydance/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@cbrynley TikTok] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@cbrynley TikTok] | ||
Revision as of 04:47, 3 April 2024

Brynley Crook (born on January 8, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Texas, who trains at Müv Dance & Fitness.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Swan Song | Contemporary | Adrenaline (Round Rock) | |
| Groove | ||||
| National Dance Honors (Austin) | ||||
| Jump (Houston) | ||||
| Velocity (Houston) | Platinum | |||
| Hall of Fame (Austin) | ||||
| 2023 | Cold | 8NTC | ||
| Adrenaline (Dallas) | ||||
| Dancemakers (San Antonio) | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe (San Antonio) | ||||
| TOP (Austin) | ||||
| StarQuest (Austin) | ||||
| Showstopper (Waco) | ||||
| 2024 | Bug a Boo | Tap | Hall of Fame (Austin) | |
| Image Language | Contemporary | Adrenaline (Dallas) | ||
| Jump (Houston) | ||||
| Radix (Houston) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Austin) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Showstopper (San Antonio) | ||||
| Many Dancers | Showstopper (San Antonio) | ||||
| 2019 | Showstopper (San Antonio) | ||||
| Showstopper (San Antonio) | |||||
| Many Dancers | Showstopper (San Antonio) | ||||
| 2021 | Hall of Fame (Austin) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Austin) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Austin) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Austin) | |||||
| Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Austin) | ||||
| 2022 | Hall of Fame (Austin) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Austin) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Austin) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Austin) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Austin) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Austin) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Austin) | |||||
| Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Austin) | ||||
| 2023 | Hall of Fame (Austin) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Austin) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Austin) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Austin) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Austin) | |||||
| Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Austin) | ||||
| 2024 | Hall of Fame (Austin) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Austin) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Austin) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Austin) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Austin) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Austin) | |||||
| Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Austin) |