Brynley Crook: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 15: Line 15:
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|Adrenaline (Round Rock)
|Adrenaline (Round Rock)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Groove
|Groove (Bastrop)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Scholarship
|-
|-
|National Dance Honors (Austin)
|National Dance Honors (Austin)
|
|Honor Dancer of the Year
|-
|-
|Jump (Houston)
|Jump (Houston)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Velocity (Houston)
|Velocity (Houston)
|Platinum
|Platinum<br />MVA Winner
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Austin)
|Hall of Fame (Austin)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2023
| rowspan="7" |2023
Line 36: Line 36:
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="7" |
|8NTC
|8NTC
|
|13<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Miss Teen Runner-Up<br />Teen Most Photogenic<br />Titanium
|-
|-
|Adrenaline (Dallas)
|Adrenaline (Dallas)
Line 42: Line 42:
|-
|-
|Dancemakers (San Antonio)
|Dancemakers (San Antonio)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Regional Audition Scholarship
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (San Antonio)
|Hollywood Vibe (San Antonio)
|
|Hollywood Vibe Scholarship
|-
|-
|TOP (Austin)
|TOP (Austin)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 13-14 Solos<br />Top Starz Performance<br />Team Dancer<br />Progressions Young Team Dance<br />Dance Workshop - $200 Scholarship<br />Double Diamond
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Austin)
|StarQuest (Austin)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Waco)
|Showstopper (Waco)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2024
| rowspan="7" |2024
|Bug a Boo
|Bug a Boo
|Tap
|Tap
Line 62: Line 62:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Image Language
| rowspan="6" |Image Language
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|Adrenaline (Dallas)
|Adrenaline (Dallas)
|
|
|-
|Dancemakers (San Antonio)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (San Antonio)
|Excellence Scholarship
|-
|-
|Jump (Houston)
|Jump (Houston)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Radix (Houston)
|Radix (Houston)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Austin)
|Hall of Fame (Austin)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|}
|}


Line 88: Line 94:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="2" |2018
|
|Car Wash
|
|
|Hannah Garza<br />Ellie Hickey<br />Kailey Sepulvado<br />Madison Lynn<br />Peyton Battles
|Hannah Garza<br />Ellie Hickey<br />Kailey Sepulvado<br />Madison Lynn<br />Peyton Battles
|Showstopper (San Antonio)
|Showstopper (San Antonio)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Adventures at Sea
|
|Production
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (San Antonio)
|Showstopper (San Antonio)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2019
| rowspan="3" |2019
|
|The Jellicle Ball
|
|Jazz
|Eileen Bowen<br />Emma Abernethy<br />Audrey Barner<br />Madison Lovitt<br />Annalise Martinez<br />Paulina Mounts<br />Danica Moore<br />Ashley Painter<br />Avery Paiz<br />Ashlyn Warr<br />Kailey Sepulvado
|Eileen Bowen<br />Emma Abernethy<br />Audrey Barner<br />Madison Lovitt<br />Annalise Martinez<br />Paulina Mounts<br />Danica Moore<br />Ashley Painter<br />Avery Paiz<br />Ashlyn Warr<br />Kailey Sepulvado
|Showstopper (San Antonio)
|Showstopper (San Antonio)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Groups<br />Gold
|-
|-
|
|Blue Suede Shoes
|
|Tap
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (San Antonio)
|Showstopper (San Antonio)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Tap Groups<br />Gold
|-
|-
|
|Birthday Party
|
|Production
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (San Antonio)
|Showstopper (San Antonio)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2021
| rowspan="5" |2021
|
|Lullaby
|
|Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Abbey Blair<br />Ellie Callegari<br />Lillie Funes<br />Sophie Hodges<br />Evan Reich<br />Sofia Sandoval-Smyrski
| rowspan="4" |Abbey Blair<br />Ellie Callegari<br />Lillie Funes<br />Sophie Hodges<br />Evan Reich<br />Sofia Sandoval-Smyrski
|Hall of Fame (Austin)
|Hall of Fame (Austin)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Painter
|
|Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (Austin)
|Hall of Fame (Austin)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Walk it Out
|
|Hip Hop
|Hall of Fame (Austin)
|Hall of Fame (Austin)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Dance Like Your Daddy
|
|Jazz
|Hall of Fame (Austin)
|Hall of Fame (Austin)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Rain on Me
|
|Production
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Austin)
|Hall of Fame (Austin)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2022
| rowspan="8" |2022
|
|Situation
|
|Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Shelly Bach<br />Kaley Duffey<br />Evan Reich<br />Addison Swain
| rowspan="3" |Shelly Bach<br />Kaley Duffey<br />Evan Reich<br />Addison Swain
|Hall of Fame (Austin)
|Hall of Fame (Austin)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Unfortunate Love
|
|Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (Austin)
|Hall of Fame (Austin)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Her and the Sea
|
|Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (Austin)
|Hall of Fame (Austin)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Gold
|
|Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |Londyn Batiste<br />Rowan Beaulieu<br />Danielle Benitez<br />Olivia Bentley<br />Kaley Duffey<br />Lillie Funes<br />Aniya Simon
| rowspan="2" |Londyn Batiste<br />Rowan Beaulieu<br />Danielle Benitez<br />Olivia Bentley<br />Kaley Duffey<br />Lillie Funes<br />Aniya Simon
|Hall of Fame (Austin)
|Hall of Fame (Austin)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|-
|-
|
|Ready or Not
|
|Hip Hop
|Hall of Fame (Austin)
|Hall of Fame (Austin)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Badman
|
|Hip Hop
|Shelly Bach<br />Ellie Callegari<br />Alyssa Cumming<br />Kaley Duffey<br />Lillie Funes<br />Sophie Hodges<br />Evan Reich<br />Sofia Sandoval-Smyrski<br />Savannah Stewart<br />Addison Swain<br />Autumn Zuniga
|Shelly Bach<br />Ellie Callegari<br />Alyssa Cumming<br />Kaley Duffey<br />Lillie Funes<br />Sophie Hodges<br />Evan Reich<br />Sofia Sandoval-Smyrski<br />Savannah Stewart<br />Addison Swain<br />Autumn Zuniga
|Hall of Fame (Austin)
|Hall of Fame (Austin)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Bia Bia
|
|Hip Hop
|Londyn Batiste<br />Rowan Beaulieu<br />Danielle Benitez<br />Olivia Bentley<br />Carson Deibert<br />Kaley Duffey<br />Grace Eledge<br />Lillie Funes<br />Stephanie Gearing<br />Addison Hairston<br />Lauren Jones<br />Riley Kear<br />Hope Keller<br />Parker Peeples<br />Keely Rowell<br />Aniya Simon<br />Sarah Zawaideh
|Londyn Batiste<br />Rowan Beaulieu<br />Danielle Benitez<br />Olivia Bentley<br />Carson Deibert<br />Kaley Duffey<br />Grace Eledge<br />Lillie Funes<br />Stephanie Gearing<br />Addison Hairston<br />Lauren Jones<br />Riley Kear<br />Hope Keller<br />Parker Peeples<br />Keely Rowell<br />Aniya Simon<br />Sarah Zawaideh
|Hall of Fame (Austin)
|Hall of Fame (Austin)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Let's Get Hot
|
|Jazz
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Austin)
|Hall of Fame (Austin)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />MVP Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2023
| rowspan="6" |2023
|
|Big Trouble
|
|Tap
|Sarah Bensimon<br />Ellie Callegari<br />Claire Gonzalez<br />Dp Haggerty<br />Sophie Hodges<br />Savannah Stewart<br />Autumn Zuniga
|Sarah Bensimon<br />Ellie Callegari<br />Claire Gonzalez<br />Dp Haggerty<br />Sophie Hodges<br />Savannah Stewart<br />Autumn Zuniga
|Hall of Fame (Austin)
|Hall of Fame (Austin)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Long Way
|
|Contemporary
|Shelly Bach<br />Melany Behrens<br />Abbey Blair<br />Alice Buchert<br />Brooke Deelman<br />Kaley Duffey<br />Kaylee Hebert<br />Kailey Martin<br />Esther Pi<br />Avery Reich<br />Evan Reich<br />Addison Swain
|Shelly Bach<br />Melany Behrens<br />Abbey Blair<br />Alice Buchert<br />Brooke Deelman<br />Kaley Duffey<br />Kaylee Hebert<br />Kailey Martin<br />Esther Pi<br />Avery Reich<br />Evan Reich<br />Addison Swain
|Hall of Fame (Austin)
|Hall of Fame (Austin)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Act Up
|
|Hip Hop
| rowspan="3" |Sarah Bensimon<br />Olivia Bentley<br />Alyssa Cumming<br />Lillie Funes<br />Claire Gonzalez<br />Sophie Hodges<br />Jacie Kasprzak<br />Sofia Sandoval-Smyrski<br />Addison Swain<br />Avery Worley
| rowspan="3" |Sarah Bensimon<br />Olivia Bentley<br />Alyssa Cumming<br />Lillie Funes<br />Claire Gonzalez<br />Sophie Hodges<br />Jacie Kasprzak<br />Sofia Sandoval-Smyrski<br />Addison Swain<br />Avery Worley
|Hall of Fame (Austin)
|Hall of Fame (Austin)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Whip It
|
|Jazz
|Hall of Fame (Austin)
|Hall of Fame (Austin)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|What a Mess I'm In
|
|Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (Austin)
|Hall of Fame (Austin)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Body Language
|
|Jazz
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Austin)
|Hall of Fame (Austin)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2024
| rowspan="7" |2024
|
|Strange
|
|Contemporary
|Olivia Bentley<br />Alice Buchert<br />Sophie Hodges<br />Esther Pi<br />Addison Swain<br />Avery Worley
|Olivia Bentley<br />Alice Buchert<br />Sophie Hodges<br />Esther Pi<br />Addison Swain<br />Avery Worley
|Hall of Fame (Austin)
|Hall of Fame (Austin)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Maniac
|
|Jazz
|Olivia Bentley<br />Abbey Blair<br />Alice Buchert<br />Lauren Chiles<br />Molly Firth<br />Esther Pi<br />Evan Reich<br />Addison Swain<br />Avery Worley
|Olivia Bentley<br />Abbey Blair<br />Alice Buchert<br />Lauren Chiles<br />Molly Firth<br />Esther Pi<br />Evan Reich<br />Addison Swain<br />Avery Worley
|Hall of Fame (Austin)
|Hall of Fame (Austin)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|You
|
|Contemporary
|Olivia Bentley<br />Abbey Blair<br />Alice Buchert<br />Maya Clark<br />Addison Haggerty<br />Gracie Haggerty<br />Esther Pi<br />Addison Swain<br />Avery Worley
|Olivia Bentley<br />Abbey Blair<br />Alice Buchert<br />Lauren Chiles<br />Molly Firth<br />Kailey Martin<br />Esther Pi<br />Evan Reich<br />Addison Swain<br />Avery Worley
|Hall of Fame (Austin)
|Hall of Fame (Austin)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Bad Romance
|
|Musical Theater
|Olivia Bentley<br />Abbey Blair<br />Alice Buchert<br />Lauren Chiles<br />Molly Firth<br />Kailey Martin<br />Esther Pi<br />Evan Reich<br />Addison Swain<br />Avery Worley
|Olivia Bentley<br />Abbey Blair<br />Alice Buchert<br />Maya Clark<br />Addison Haggerty<br />Gracie Haggerty<br />Esther Pi<br />Addison Swain<br />Avery Worley
|Hall of Fame (Austin)
|Hall of Fame (Austin)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Just Wanna Forget You
|
|Contemporary
|Peyton Battles<br />Olivia Bentley<br />Abbey Blair<br />Alice Buchert<br />Avery Carrico<br />Maya Clark<br />Addison Haggerty<br />Gracie Haggerty<br />Ava Hodges<br />Kailey Martin<br />Lexi Nielson<br />Esther Pi<br />Addison Ripple<br />Addison Swain<br />Avery Worley
|Peyton Battles<br />Olivia Bentley<br />Abbey Blair<br />Alice Buchert<br />Avery Carrico<br />Maya Clark<br />Addison Haggerty<br />Gracie Haggerty<br />Ava Hodges<br />Kailey Martin<br />Lexi Nielson<br />Esther Pi<br />Addison Ripple<br />Addison Swain<br />Avery Worley
|Hall of Fame (Austin)
|Hall of Fame (Austin)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Fever
|
|Open
|Peyton Battles<br />Olivia Bentley<br />Abbey Blair<br />Lauren Bradley<br />Alice Buchert<br />Avery Carrico<br />Lauren Chiles<br />Maya Clark<br />Kate Firth<br />Molly Firth<br />Addison Haggerty<br />Gracie Haggerty<br />Ava Hodges<br />Sarah Lellis<br />Kailey Martin<br />Lexi Nielson<br />Esther Pi<br />Avery Reich<br />Evan Reich<br />Addison Ripple<br />Addison Swain<br />Avery Worley
|Peyton Battles<br />Olivia Bentley<br />Abbey Blair<br />Lauren Bradley<br />Alice Buchert<br />Avery Carrico<br />Lauren Chiles<br />Maya Clark<br />Kate Firth<br />Molly Firth<br />Addison Haggerty<br />Gracie Haggerty<br />Ava Hodges<br />Sarah Lellis<br />Kailey Martin<br />Lexi Nielson<br />Esther Pi<br />Avery Reich<br />Evan Reich<br />Addison Ripple<br />Addison Swain<br />Avery Worley
|Hall of Fame (Austin)
|Hall of Fame (Austin)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Lose My Breath
|
|Open
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Austin)
|Hall of Fame (Austin)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|}
|}