Brooklyn Smith (2): Difference between revisions
Created page with "{{Infobox dancer |name = Brooklyn Smith |image = File:Brooklyn Danielle Smith.jpg |gender = Female |age = 14 |birthdate = October 11, 2009 |nationality = American |hometown = Virginia |height = |eye color = Brown |hair color = Blonde |school grade = 8th (23/24) |profession = Gymnast <br> Dancer |affiliations = |dance studios = Gainesville Dance Center (2020-2022) <br> Studio Bleu Dance Center (2022-present) |titles = ''see below'' |parents = |siblings = |friends = |n..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021-2 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Breathe | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Maegen Gonska | |||
|Groove | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Paquita Variation 5 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" |Maegen Gonska | |||
|Groove | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Don't Belong to You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Shelby Penenburgh | |||
|Groove | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="19" |2023 | | rowspan="19" |2023 | ||
Revision as of 20:56, 1 April 2024
Brooklyn Danielle Smith (born on October 11, 2009) is a young teenage dancer from Virginia, who trains and competes with Studio Bleu Dance Center.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2 | Breathe | Lyrical | Maegen Gonska | Groove | |
| Revolution (Woodbridge I) | |||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||||
| Paquita Variation 5 | Ballet | Maegen Gonska | Groove | ||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||||
| 2022 | I Don't Belong to You | Jazz | Shelby Penenburgh | Groove | |
| Revolution (Woodbridge I) | |||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||||
| 2023 | Drowning | Open | Marinda Davis | Revolution (Woodbridge) | 7th in Level 3 12-14 Solos Platinum |
| Believe (Woodbridge) | Power Pak Invitation Diamond | ||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Imagine (Woodbridge II) | 1st in Level 3 Age 13 Open Solos 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Paparazzi | Jazz | Amanda Rambler | Imagine (Woodbridge I) | 1st in Level 3 Age 13 Jazz Solos 5 Star Elite | |
| Revolution (Woodbridge) | 2nd Runner-Up for Teen Miss Dance America Discovery Spotlight Platinum | ||||
| Believe (Woodbridge) | Diamond | ||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | 6th in 12-14 Level 3 Solos Discovery Spotlight 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Imagine (Woodbridge II) | 2nd Runner-Up for Teen Miss Imagine Power Pak Invite 5 Star Elite | ||||
| DreamMaker Nationals (Virginia Beach) |
1st in Level 3 Age 13 Jazz Solos 5 Star Elite | ||||
| The Notebook | Contemporary | Ashley Canterna Hardy | Imagine (Woodbridge I) | 1st Runner-Up for Teen Miss Imagine Power Pak Invite 5 Star Elite | |
| DreamMaker Nationals (Virginia Beach) |
2nd in Level 3 12-14 Solos 1st in Level 3 Age 13 Open Solos 5 Star Elite | ||||
| To Be Loved | Lyrical | Gloria Hampton | Imagine (Woodbridge I) | 5th in Level 3 12-14 Solos 5 Star Elite | |
| Revolution (Woodbridge) | Platinum | ||||
| Believe (Woodbridge) | 5th in Level 3 12-14 Solos Diamond | ||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | Power Pak Invite 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Imagine (Woodbridge II) | 5th in Level 3 12-14 Solos 5 Star Elite | ||||
| DreamMaker Nationals (Virginia Beach) |
Teen Miss DreamMaker 1st in Level 3 Age 13 Lyrical Solos 5 Star Elite | ||||
| WDP (Secaucus) | Teen Miss World Dance Finalist | ||||
| 2024 | Bad Romance | Contemporary | Amanda Rambler | DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | 1st in 12-14 Level 3 Solos Teen Miss DreamMaker 1st in Level 3 Age 14 Contemporary Solos Power Pak Invite 5 Star Elite |
| Here With Me | Contemporary | Emily Brown | Imagine (Woodbridge I) | 1st in Level 3 Age 14 Contemporary Solos 5 Star Elite | |
| I Will Always Love You | Lyrical | Gloria Hampton | DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | 1st in Level 3 Age 14 Lyrical Solos 5 Star Elite | |
| Locomotion | Jazz | Amanda Rambler | Imagine (Woodbridge I) | 3rd in Level 3 12-14 Solos 1st in Level 3 Age 14 Jazz Solos 1st Runner-Up for Teen Miss Imagine Discovery Spotlight Power Pak Invite 5 Star Elite | |
| DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Used to Be Mine | Lyrical | Kaeli Ware | Imagine (Woodbridge I) | 1st in Level 3 Age 14 Lyrical Solos 5 Star Elite |
