Brooklyn Smith (2): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
|Teen Miss World Dance Finalist | |Teen Miss World Dance Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Bad Romance | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Amanda Rambler | ||
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | |DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Teen Miss DreamMaker<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Teen Miss DreamMaker<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Open Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Open Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Here With Me | |Revolution (Woodbridge) | ||
|Contemporary | |4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Dance America<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />Revolutionary | ||
|Emily Brown | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Here With Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Emily Brown | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge I) | |Imagine (Woodbridge I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|Revolutionary | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |I Will Always Love You | | rowspan="2" |I Will Always Love You | ||
| Line 162: | Line 168: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Lyrical Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Lyrical Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Locomotion | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Amanda Rambler | ||
|Imagine (Woodbridge I) | |Imagine (Woodbridge I) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Jazz Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Imagine<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Jazz Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Imagine<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | ||
| Line 173: | Line 179: | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Jazz Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Jazz Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|Revolutionary | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Used to Be Mine | |Used to Be Mine | ||
Revision as of 02:12, 30 April 2024
Brooklyn Danielle Smith (born on October 11, 2009) is a young teenage dancer from Virginia, who trains and competes with Studio Bleu Dance Center.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2 | Breathe | Lyrical | Maegen Gonska | Groove | |
| Revolution (Woodbridge I) | |||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||||
| Paquita Variation 5 | Ballet | Maegen Gonska | Groove | ||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||||
| 2022 | I Don't Belong to You | Jazz | Shelby Penenburgh | Groove | |
| Revolution (Woodbridge I) | |||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||||
| 2023 | Drowning | Open | Marinda Davis | Revolution (Woodbridge) | 7th in Level 3 12-14 Solos Platinum |
| Believe (Woodbridge) | Power Pak Invitation Diamond | ||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Imagine (Woodbridge II) | 1st in Level 3 Age 13 Open Solos 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Paparazzi | Jazz | Amanda Rambler | Imagine (Woodbridge I) | 1st in Level 3 Age 13 Jazz Solos 5 Star Elite | |
| Revolution (Woodbridge) | 2nd Runner-Up for Teen Miss Dance America Discovery Spotlight Platinum | ||||
| Believe (Woodbridge) | Diamond | ||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | 6th in 12-14 Level 3 Solos Discovery Spotlight 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Imagine (Woodbridge II) | 2nd Runner-Up for Teen Miss Imagine Power Pak Invite 5 Star Elite | ||||
| DreamMaker Nationals (Virginia Beach) |
1st in Level 3 Age 13 Jazz Solos 5 Star Elite | ||||
| The Notebook | Contemporary | Ashley Canterna Hardy | Imagine (Woodbridge I) | 1st Runner-Up for Teen Miss Imagine Power Pak Invite 5 Star Elite | |
| DreamMaker Nationals (Virginia Beach) |
2nd in Level 3 12-14 Solos 1st in Level 3 Age 13 Open Solos 5 Star Elite | ||||
| To Be Loved | Lyrical | Gloria Hampton | Imagine (Woodbridge I) | 5th in Level 3 12-14 Solos 5 Star Elite | |
| Revolution (Woodbridge) | Platinum | ||||
| Believe (Woodbridge) | 5th in Level 3 12-14 Solos Diamond | ||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | Power Pak Invite 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Imagine (Woodbridge II) | 5th in Level 3 12-14 Solos 5 Star Elite | ||||
| DreamMaker Nationals (Virginia Beach) |
1st in Level 3 Age 13 Lyrical Solos Teen Miss DreamMaker 5 Star Elite | ||||
| WDP (Secaucus) | Teen Miss World Dance Finalist | ||||
| 2024 | Bad Romance | Contemporary | Amanda Rambler | DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | 1st in 12-14 Level 3 Solos 1st in Level 3 Age 14 Contemporary Solos Teen Miss DreamMaker Power Pak Invite 5 Star Elite |
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | 1st in Level 3 Age 14 Open Solos 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Revolution (Woodbridge) | 4th in Level 3 12-14 Solos Teen Miss Dance America Discovery Spotlight Revolutionary | ||||
| Here With Me | Contemporary | Emily Brown | Imagine (Woodbridge I) | 1st in Level 3 Age 14 Contemporary Solos 5 Star Elite | |
| Revolution (Woodbridge) | Revolutionary | ||||
| I Will Always Love You | Lyrical | Gloria Hampton | DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | 1st in Level 3 Age 14 Lyrical Solos 5 Star Elite | |
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | 2nd in Level 3 12-14 Solos Teen Miss Starpower 1st in Level 3 Age 14 Lyrical Solos Power Pak Invite 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Locomotion | Jazz | Amanda Rambler | Imagine (Woodbridge I) | 3rd in Level 3 12-14 Solos 1st in Level 3 Age 14 Jazz Solos 1st Runner-Up for Teen Miss Imagine Discovery Spotlight Power Pak Invite 5 Star Elite | |
| DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | 1st in Level 3 Age 14 Jazz Solos 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Revolution (Woodbridge) | Revolutionary | ||||
| Used to Be Mine | Lyrical | Kaeli Ware | Imagine (Woodbridge I) | 1st in Level 3 Age 14 Lyrical Solos 5 Star Elite |
