Brooklyn Smith (2): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 421: | Line 421: | ||
|Nexstar Nationals (Sandusky) | |Nexstar Nationals (Sandusky) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Contemporary Duets/Trios<br />Diamond | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Contemporary Duets/Trios<br />Diamond | ||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="49" |2025 | |||
|The Library Is Open | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]] | |||
|Dream NDC (Roanoke) | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |As We Turn to Stone | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Baylee Hamblin | |||
| rowspan="5" |Brynn Smith<br />Erin Lee<br />Gabriella Sosa/[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />Isabella Leisenring<br />Jordyn Medina<br />Lily Mendoza<br />Madison Wilson<br />Samantha Torres | |||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Senior Small Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in The In10sity Challenge<br />In10se Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Open Small Groups<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 15-19 Level 3 Small Groups<br />12 & Over Choreography Award<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Open Small Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Bang Bang | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |Abigail Daisy<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />Brynn Smith<br />Ellie Teegardin<br />Emily Johnson<br />Erin Lee<br />Gabriella Sosa<br />Isabella Leisenring<br />Juliana Zingaro<br />Kaitlyn Worley<br />Katie Teegardin<br />Samantha Torres<br />Sofia Perry<br />Tanvi Bheemanakunta | |||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |||
|In10se Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 15-19 Level 3 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Jazz Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Jazz Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Empty Chairs at Empty Tables | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Gloria Hampton | |||
| rowspan="4" |Abigail Daisy<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />Brynn Smith<br />Emily Johnson<br />Erin Lee<br />Isabella Leisenring<br />Kara Lyle<br />Madison Wilson<br />Samantha Torres<br />Sofia Perry | |||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Senior Large Groups<br />In10se Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Lyrical Large Groups<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 15-19 Level 3 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Lyrical Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hometown Glory | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |Abigail Daisy<br />Brynn Smith<br />Erin Lee<br />Isabella Leisenring<br />Jordyn Medina<br />Juliana Zingaro<br />Kaitlyn Worley<br />Katie Teegardin<br />Lily Mendoza<br />Samantha Torres | |||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Teen Large Groups<br />In10se Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Large Groups<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Contemporary Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Contemporary Large Groups<br />Level 3 12-14 Golden Ticket<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |I Surrender | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Gloria Hampton | |||
| rowspan="4" |Abigail Daisy<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />Brynn Smith<br />Ellie Teegardin<br />Emily Johnson<br />Erin Lee<br />Gabriella Sosa<br />Isabella Leisenring<br />Jessica Young<br />Jordyn Medina<br />Juliana Zingaro<br />Kaitlyn Worley<br />Katie Teegardin<br />Madison Wilson<br />Samantha Torres<br />Savannah McGuiney<br />Sofia Perry<br />Tanvi Bheemanakunta | |||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Senior Large Groups<br />In10se Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 15-19 Level 3 Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Large Groups<br />Battle On The Seas $300 Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |It's Quiet Uptown | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |Brynn Smith<br />Erin Lee<br />Isabella Leisenring<br />Jordyn Medina<br />Samantha Torres | |||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Small Groups<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 15-19 Level 3 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Contemporary Small Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Contemporary Small Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Pep Rally | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hip-Hop | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jesse Lloyd | |||
| rowspan="5" |Abigail Daisy<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />Ava Kwitkiwski<br />Avery Medina<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />Gracie Rohr<br />Jordyn Medina<br />Julia Villalas<br />Kaitlyn Worley<br />[[Karlyn Medina]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />Madison Wilson<br />Natalia Zingaro<br />Peyton Vorv<br />Summer Gallo | |||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Large Groups<br />In10se Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 12-14 Hip Hop Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 12-14 Hip Hop Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Rude Boy | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |Abigail Daisy<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />Avery Medina<br />Brynn Smith<br />Ellie Teegardin<br />Emily Johnson<br />Erin Lee<br />Gabriella Sosa<br />Isabella Leisenring<br />Jessica Young<br />Jordyn Medina<br />Juliana Zingaro<br />Kaitlyn Worley<br />Kara Lyle<br />Katie Teegardin<br />Lily Mendoza<br />Madison Wilson<br />Samantha Torres<br />Savannah McGuiney<br />Sofia Perry<br />Tanvi Bheemanakunta | |||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Senior Lines<br />In10se Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Jazz Lines<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 15-19 Level 3 Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Jazz Lines<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Jazz Lines<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Sirens | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Baylee Hamblin | |||
| rowspan="5" |Abigail Daisy<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />Baylee Hamblin<br />Brynn Smith<br />Erin Lee<br />Gabriella Sosa<br />Isabella Leisenring<br />Jordyn Medina<br />Juliana Zingaro<br />Lily Mendoza<br />Madison Wilson<br />Owen Tabaka<br />Samantha Torres<br />Sofia Perry | |||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Senior Large Groups<br />Cutting-Edge Choreography Award<br />In10se Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Open Large Groups<br />12 & Over Choreography Award<br />Dance Teacher Summit<br />Level 3 15-19 Golden Ticket<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 15-19 Level 3 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Open Large Groups<br />15-19 Level 3 SDA Regional Champion<br />15-19 Level 3 Golden Ticket<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Open Large Groups<br />15-19 Level 3 SDA Regional Champion<br />12 & Over Choreography Award<br />Level 3 15-19 Golden Ticket<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |To the End | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Baylee Hamblin | |||
| rowspan="5" |Abigail Daisy<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />Lily Mendoza | |||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Teen Small Groups<br />In10se Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Contemporary Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Contemporary Small Groups<br />12-14 Level 3 SDA Regional Champion<br />12-14 Level 3 Golden Ticket<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Contemporary Small Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Breaking Point | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Baylee Hamblin | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />Erin Lee<br />Gabriella Sosa<br />Isabella Leisenring<br />Lily Mendoza<br />Madison Wilson<br />Owen Tabaka<br />Samantha Torres | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Small Groups<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 15-19 Level 3 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Open Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Small Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|TBA | |||
|} | |} | ||