Myles Erlick: Difference between revisions
imported>Dancemomsoriginals |
imported>Dancemomsoriginals |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
Dances: | Dances: | ||
Solos: | Solos: | ||
{| class="article-table" | |||
!Gender | |||
!male | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|Age | |||
|19 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Birthdate | |||
|July 27th 1998 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nationality | |||
|Canadian | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hometown | |||
|Burlington, ON, Canada | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Height | |||
|5'9 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Eye colour | |||
|Green | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hair colour | |||
|Brown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Professional information | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Profession | |||
|Actor | |||
Dancer | |||
Singer | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Affiliations | |||
|Canadian Dance Company | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Studios | |||
|Canadian Dance Company | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Titles | |||
|See below | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Friends and Family | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Parents | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Siblings | |||
|Tyson Erlick (brother) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Friends | |||
|Devon Brown | |||
Noah Zulfikar | |||
Briar Nolet | |||
Tate McRae | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Love interests | |||
|<blockquote>Briar Nolet (girlfriend)</blockquote> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nicknames | |||
|Mylo | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="article-table" | {| class="article-table" | ||
! | ! | ||
Revision as of 03:44, 16 April 2018

Myles Erlick (born on July 27, 1998) is a Canadian dancer, singer and actor. He is most famous for his role of Noah on Family Channel's The Next Step.
Dances: Solos:
| Gender | male | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Age | 19 | ||
| Birthdate | July 27th 1998 | ||
| Nationality | Canadian | ||
| Hometown | Burlington, ON, Canada | ||
| Height | 5'9 | ||
| Eye colour | Green | ||
| Hair colour | Brown | ||
| Professional information | |||
| Profession | Actor
Dancer Singer |
||
| Affiliations | Canadian Dance Company | ||
| Dance Studios | Canadian Dance Company | ||
| Titles | See below | ||
| Friends and Family | |||
| Parents | |||
| Siblings | Tyson Erlick (brother) | ||
| Friends | Devon Brown
Noah Zulfikar Briar Nolet Tate McRae |
||
| Love interests |
|
||
| Nicknames | Mylo |
Year |
Style |
Solo |
Competition |
Placement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | contemporary | Kingsley's song | Bedazzled | Unknown |
| 2014 | Unknown | I think it's gonna rain | The Dance Awards
2014 New York |
4th teen soloist |
| 2015 | contemporary | Dream of life | Showstoppers east coast
finals, South carolina |
unknown |
| 2015 | contemporary | Brotsjer | 2015 fever international
dance championships |
Top senior soloist |
| 2015 | contemporary | Brotsjer | Showstopper east coast
finals, South carolina |
1st senior solo |
| 2015 | contemporary | Brotsjer | The Dance Awards,
2015 New York |
Solo for senior
best dancer |
Duets:
| year |
style |
title | other dancer | competition | placement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | lyrical | Unbearable | Jessy Lipke | showstoppers | unknown |
| 2014 | ballet | Harlequinade
pas de deux |
Briar Nolet | Jump buffalo 2014 | Did not place |
| 2015 | specialty | The awards | Devon Brown | 2015 showstopper
east coast final |
7th senior |
| 2015 | speciality | The Awards | Devon Brown | The Dance Awards
2015 New York |
5th senior |
| 2015 | lyrical | Jessy and Myles | Jessy Lipke | 2015 showstopper
east coast final |
2nd senior |
Trios:
| Year | style | title | other dancers | competition | placement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | contemporary | Lost Love | Briar Nolet,
Devon Brown |
Fever international
dance championships |
Top senior
duo/trio |
| 2015 | contemporary | Lost Love | Briar Nolet,
Devon Brown |
Jump Buffalo 2015 | 1st overall |
| 2015 | contemporary | Lost Love | Briar Nolet,
Devon Brown |
Showstoppers | 1st overall
duo/trio |
| 2015 | contemporary | Lost Love | Briar Nolet,
Devon Brown |
The Dance Awards
2015 New York |
2nd overall
senior duo/trio |
| 2015 | contemporary | Lost Love | Briar Nolet,
Devon Brown |
2015 showstopper
east coast final |
1st senior
duo/trio |