Asia Monet Ray: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
I'm a Big Girl Now - | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
P.Y.T. | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2010 | |||
|I'm a Big Girl Now | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="8" |2011 | |||
| rowspan="8" |P.Y.T. | |||
| rowspan="8" |Jazz | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
We Run | |Spotlight Dance Cup | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
Land of Fruits and Nuts - | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|iHollywood (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Rising Star Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
Ready for War | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rainbow (Ontario) | |||
Rock That | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
The Flamingo | |1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
The Robot | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos | |||
Too Hot to Handle | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="7" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Control | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
|Rainbow (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Claremont) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|PrimeTime | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rainbow (Claremont) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|We Run This | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="7" |2013 | |||
|Land of Fruits and Nuts | |||
|Calypso | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Lightning | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Believe (Sundusky) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Ready for War | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Powerhouse (Philadelphia) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rock That | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Energy (Highland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Flamingo | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Powerhouse (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Robot | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Masters of Dance Arts (Bernardsville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Too Hot to Handle | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Masters of Dance Arts (Fort Wayne) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||