Moriah Peralta: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 14: Line 14:
|dance studios = The Rock Center For Dance <br> Studio 702 Dance (current)
|dance studios = The Rock Center For Dance <br> Studio 702 Dance (current)
|titles =  
|titles =  
|parents = Jessica Roman Peralta (mother)
|parents = Jessica Roman Peralta (mother) <br> Steven Peralta (father)
|siblings = [[Gabby Peralta]] <br> [[Grace Peralta]] <br> Gio Peralta
|siblings = [[Gabby Peralta]] <br> [[Grace Peralta]] <br> Gio Peralta
|friends = [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Tiara Sherman]]
|friends = [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Tiara Sherman]]
Line 37: Line 37:
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Las Vegas)
|Showbiz (Las Vegas)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals
|Showbiz Nationals
Line 43: Line 43:
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals
|Radix Nationals
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards
|The Dance Awards (LV)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 57: Line 57:
|
|
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards
|The Dance Awards (LV)
|
|-
| rowspan="5" |2023
| rowspan="5" |Venus
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|Celebrity
|
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|-
|Showbiz Nationals
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2024
|Velocity
| rowspan="4" |Welcome Home
|
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
|-
|Velocity Nationals
|
|-
| rowspan="5" |2024
| rowspan="5" |Welcome Home
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
|Celebrity
|Celebrity
|
|
Line 73: Line 91:
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals
|Starpower Nationals
|
|-
|The Dance Awards (LV)
|
|
|-
|-