Caitlyn McKenzie: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Sidekicks Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 ( | |24/7 (New Orleans) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Five in Ballroom | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Westminster) | |24/7 (Westminster) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO | |NUVO (Glendale) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />StandOut in Ballet | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Shallows | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Brittany Lents | ||
|NYCDA (Greenville) | |NYCDA (Greenville) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 156: | Line 159: | ||
|Encore Junior Applause Title | |Encore Junior Applause Title | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Uncertain | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jennifer Peterson | ||
|Applause (Scottsdale) | |Applause (Scottsdale) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 165: | Line 171: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |All That Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|Applause (Scottsdale) | |Applause (Scottsdale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Encore Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Encore Junior Solos | ||
| Line 173: | Line 179: | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/701/act/300/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - All That Jazz]</ref> | |Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/701/act/300/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - All That Jazz]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist<br />HDE All Stars | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist<br />HDE All Stars | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |24/7 (Rochester) | ||