Caitlyn Polis: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 29: Line 29:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
!Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 34: Line 35:
| rowspan="2" |2019
| rowspan="2" |2019
| rowspan="2" |Blackbird
| rowspan="2" |Blackbird
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Dance Xplosion (Voorhees)
|Dance Xplosion (Voorhees)
Line 41: Line 43:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="15" |2021
| rowspan="13" |2021
| rowspan="5" |Feathers
|Feathers
| rowspan="5" |
|
|Jessica Malafronte
|Starbound (Long Branch)
|Starbound (Long Branch)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Pre-Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Pre-Teen Solos
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="4" |Fallen Angel
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Jessica Malafronte
|Dancers Inc.
|
|
|-
|-
|
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|NUVO
|
|
|-
|-
|
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Underground
| rowspan="5" |Underground
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Jessica Malafronte
|Starbound (Long Branch)
|Starbound (Long Branch)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Pre-Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Pre-Teen Solos
Line 67: Line 74:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Teen Solos<br />Junior Miss Starbound
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Teen Solos<br />Junior Miss Starbound
|-
|-
|
|NYCDA (Manchester)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Jump (Atlantic City)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|NUVO
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Red Queen
| rowspan="3" |Red Queen
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jessica Malafronte
|Starbound (Tom's River)
|Starbound (Tom's River)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Solos<br />Junior Miss Starbound
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Solos<br />Junior Miss Starbound
|-
|-
|
|NYCDA Nationals<br />(Orlando)
|
|-
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Dancers Inc.
|
|-
|
|
|
|}
|}
Line 114: Line 116:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2021
| rowspan="10" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Jilted
| rowspan="3" |Jilted
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="2" |Hannah Beatty
| rowspan="3" |Hannah Beatty
|Starbound (Long Branch)
|Starbound (Long Branch)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Duets/Trios
Line 124: Line 126:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Duets/Trios
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Ninjanes
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
| rowspan="6" |
|
| rowspan="6" |[[Madison Polis]]
|-
| rowspan="7" |Ninjanes
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="7" |[[Madison Polis]]
|Starbound (Tom's River)
|Starbound (Tom's River)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Duets/Trios
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Manchester)
|
|
|-
|Dancers Inc.
|
|
|-
|-
|
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Jump (Atlantic City)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|NUVO
|
|
|-
|-
|
|NUVO
|
|
|}
|}


==Dance Titles==
==Dance Titles==
*?
*2022 Junior Miss Starbound


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==
Line 155: Line 163:
*[https://www.instagram.com/caitlyn.polis/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/caitlyn.polis/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/caitlynpolis/ Instagram (2)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/caitlynpolis/ Instagram (2)]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@..caitlynpolis TikTok]
*[https://www.evolvephotovideo.com/DANCE/New-York-City-Dance-Alliance/NYCDA-202021/NYCDA-Manchester-Boston-2020/Competition-Photos/196-UNDERGROUND-II Underground]
*[https://www.evolvephotovideo.com/DANCE/New-York-City-Dance-Alliance/NYCDA-202021/NYCDA-NATIONALS-Orlando-2021/Competition-Photos/111-JOD-UNDERGROUND-E4 Underground (Nationals)]
*[https://www.evolvephotovideo.com/DANCE/New-York-City-Dance-Alliance/NYCDA-202021/NYCDA-NATIONALS-Orlando-2021/Competition-Photos/001-RED-QUEEN-E4 Red Queen]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]