Caitlyn Polis: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|profession=Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession=Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|affiliations=Five Dancewear | |affiliations=Five Dancewear | ||
|dance studios=Middletown Dance Academy <br> The Vision Dance Alliance | |dance studios=Dance Plus <br> Middletown Dance Academy <br> The Vision Dance Alliance | ||
|titles=''see below'' | |titles=''see below'' | ||
|parents=JoJo Polis (mother) <br> Zander Polis (father) | |parents=JoJo Polis (mother) <br> Zander Polis (father) | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Opportunity | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Joede Persson | |||
|StarQuest (East Brunswick) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tossing & Turning | |||
| rowspan="3" |Acro | |||
| rowspan="3" |Joede Persson | |||
|Access Broadway | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (East Brunswick) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Blackbird | | rowspan="2" |Blackbird | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jessica Malafronte | ||
|Dance Xplosion (Voorhees) | |Dance Xplosion (Voorhees) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Xtreme Female Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Xtreme Female Solos | ||