Caitlyn Polis: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 113: Line 113:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in All-Star Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in All-Star Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2022
| rowspan="12" |2022
| rowspan="7" |So Broken
| rowspan="7" |So Broken
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
Line 151: Line 151:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|Torero
|Contemporary
|
|Radix Nationals
|
|
|-
|-
Line 158: Line 164:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Believe (Freehold)
|Believe (Freehold)
|
|Power Pak Invite
|-
|-
|Starpower (Meadowlands)
|Starpower (Meadowlands)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak Invite<br />Power Pak Scholarship $100
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Phenomenon
| rowspan="4" |Phenomenon
Line 182: Line 188:
| rowspan="6" |Jessica Malafronte
| rowspan="6" |Jessica Malafronte
|Believe (Freehold)
|Believe (Freehold)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Believe
|-
|-
|Starpower (Meadowlands)
|Starpower (Meadowlands)
Line 199: Line 205:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2024
| rowspan="11" |2024
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |Ne Me Quitte Pas
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="4" |Jessica Malafronte
| rowspan="5" |
|Believe (Freehold)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Believe<br />Power Pak Invite
|-
|24/7
|
|-
|Jump
|
|-
|Radix
|
|-
|NUVO
|
|-
| rowspan="6" |Shrug the Other Shoulder
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Jessica Malafronte
|Believe (Freehold)
|Power Pak Invite
|-
|NYCDA (Boston)
|
|-
|24/7
|24/7
|
|
Line 303: Line 333:
| rowspan="6" |[[Emily Polis]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Emily Polis]]
|Believe (Freehold)
|Believe (Freehold)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Starpower (Meadowlands)
|Starpower (Meadowlands)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|24/7
|24/7
Line 324: Line 354:
| rowspan="7" |Hannah Beatty
| rowspan="7" |Hannah Beatty
|Believe (Freehold)
|Believe (Freehold)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Starpower (Meadowlands)
|Starpower (Meadowlands)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|24/7
|24/7
Line 348: Line 378:
*2021 All-Star Junior Miss Dancers Inc.
*2021 All-Star Junior Miss Dancers Inc.
*2022 Junior Miss Starbound
*2022 Junior Miss Starbound
*2024 Miss Believe


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==