Charlotte Rathjen: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model
|school grade =  
|school grade =  
|affiliations = The Dance Loft Abstraction Dance Company <br> Five Dancewear
|affiliations = Five Dancewear
|dance studios = Elite Dance Pro <br> Dance Studio C <br> Dance Connection 2
|dance studios = The Dance Loft <br> Abstraction Dance Company <br> Elite Dance Pro <br> Dance Studio C <br> Dance Connection 2
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Victoria Rathjen (mother) <br> Tyler Rathjen (father)
|parents = Victoria Rathjen (mother) <br> Tyler Rathjen (father)
Line 28: Line 28:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
!Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2021
| rowspan="3" |2021
|Do You Want to<br />Build a Snowman?
| rowspan="3" |Build a Snowman
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Ashley Moffitt
|KAR (Mesa)
|
|
|-
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|
|
|-
|Spotlight (Phoenix)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 48: Line 56:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2023
| rowspan="5" |2023
|
|Dark Orchid
|
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|
|Georgi Rusafov
|Phoenix
|
|
|-
|Yet to Come
|Tiffany Franco
|San Diego
|
|
|-
|-
|Bluebird
| rowspan="3" |Classical
|
|
|
|Phoenix
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Princess Florine<br />Sleeping Beauty
| rowspan="2" |Princess Florine<br />Sleeping Beauty
| rowspan="2" |Classical
| rowspan="2" |Marcus Petipa
| rowspan="2" |Marcus Petipa
|Phoenix
|Phoenix