Charlotte Rathjen: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Celebrity | |Celebrity (Mesa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in SIdekick Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |3<sup>rd</sup> in SIdekick Solos<br />Stop the Clock | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2023 | ||
|Bluebird | |Bluebird | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |One of the Boys | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Tiffany Franco | ||
|Act 1 Talent (Phoenix) | |Act 1 Talent (Phoenix) | ||
| | |Star Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Celebrity (Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Gravit8 (Phoenix) | |Gravit8 (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 114: | Line 117: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Advanced<br />Musical Theater Solos<br />Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Advanced<br />Musical Theater Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Radix Nationals | ||
| rowspan=" | |On the Edge | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |Can You Hear? | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |Tiffany Franco | |||
|Act 1 Talent (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Star Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Celebrity (Mesa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Gravit8 (Phoenix) | |||
|Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|One Rhythm (Phoenix) | |One Rhythm (Phoenix) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| | |High Five in Jazz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Glendale) | |Radix (Glendale) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br /> | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Yet to Come | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Tiffany Franco | ||
| | |Celebrity (Mesa) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
| | |12<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="15" |2024 | ||
| | |Show Off | ||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Tiffany Franco | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/400/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Show Off]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theater Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Serenity/Undisturbed | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mandy Korpinen<br />& Elizabeth Petrin | |||
|NYCDA Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Gravit8 (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Provo) | ||
|Showcase | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Ora | | rowspan="5" |Ora | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |[[Kayla Igo]] | ||
| | |In10sity (Phoenix) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos<br />In10se Dancer<br />In10se Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
| | |12<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | |Top 3<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall<br />Mini Top Soloist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Glendale) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's PIck<br />Runner-Up Mini BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Echos Within the Silence | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Tiffany Franco | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/ | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/395/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Echos Within the Silence]</ref> | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Gravit8 (Phoenix) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |One Rhythm (Phoenix) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Glendale) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Runner-Up Mini JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Glendale) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Mini Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2025 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Come Thou Fount | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Tanya Emmer | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/711/act/427/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Come Thou Fount]</ref> | |Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/711/act/427/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Come Thou Fount]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY<br />Invitational Winner<br />KAR Convention Scholarship<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |Showstopper (Phoenix II) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />All-Star Invitation<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Glendale) | |Radix (Glendale) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
| Line 229: | Line 228: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |NUVO (Glendale) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's PIck<br />Runner-Up Mini BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Tucson) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 329: | Line 331: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Audrey Patton]]<br />Juliana Gijon | | rowspan="3" |[[Audrey Patton]]<br />Juliana Gijon | ||
|Celebrity | |Celebrity (Mesa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 338: | Line 340: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |When She Loved Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Alexa Grace<br />Olivia Quintana | ||
| | |Celebrity (Mesa) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Glendale) | |Radix (Glendale) | ||
| Line 357: | Line 356: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Among Us | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Addy Simonton<br />Delta Tomasik | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 6-8 Duets/Trios<br />Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Glendale) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Palladium | ||
|} | |} | ||