Charlotte Bailey: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 16: Line 16:
|parents = Tiffany Bailey (mother) <br> Don Bailey (father)
|parents = Tiffany Bailey (mother) <br> Don Bailey (father)
|siblings = [[Harlie Bailey]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Harlie Bailey]] (sister)
|friends = [[Jessica Sutton]] <br> [[Rebecca Sutton]] <br> [[Kennedy Sicard]] <br> [[Raelynny Sicard]] <br> [[Kharla Pedroza]]
|friends = [[Jessica Sutton]] <br> [[Rebecca Sutton]] <br> [[Kennedy Sicard]] <br> [[Raelynn Sicard]] <br> [[Kharla Pedroza]]
|nicknames = Chuck <br> Chucky <br> Charlie
|nicknames = Chuck <br> Chucky <br> Charlie
}}'''Charlotte Bailey''' (born on February 25, 2012) is a teenage dancer who dances at The K Project Dance Company (formerly known as Barre Dance Center).
}}'''Charlotte Bailey''' (born on February 25, 2012) is a teenage dancer who dances at The K Project Dance Company (formerly known as Barre Dance Center).
Line 88: Line 88:
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rising Starz DOY Finalist<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Platinum
|Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
Line 94: Line 94:
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2023
| rowspan="8" |2023
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Red Football
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego)
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego)
|
|Platinum
|-
|-
|Act 1 Talent Nationals
|Act 1 Talent Nationals
|
|Star Platinum
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Upland)
|Rainbow (Upland)
Line 106: Line 106:
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Paint it Black
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Open
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego)
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego)
|
|Platinum
|-
|-
|Act 1 Talent Nationals
|Act 1 Talent Nationals
|
|Platinum
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Upland)
|Rainbow (Upland)
Line 120: Line 120:
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2024
| rowspan="5" |2024
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |Rising from the Lake
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |Open
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego)
|Act 1 Talent (Riverside)
|
|Star Platinum
|-
|-
|Act 1 Talent Nationals
|Act 1 Talent Nationals
|
|Diamond
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Starpower (Anaheim)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Level 2 9-11 Solos
|-
|KAR (Upland)
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego)
|
|-
|Act 1 Talent Nationals
|
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|
|Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist
|-
|-
|KAR (Upland)
|KAR (Upland)
|
|did not place
|}
|}