Charlotte Bailey: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Red Football | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | |Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|Act 1 Talent Nationals | |Act 1 Talent Nationals | ||
|Star Platinum | |Star Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Energy (Downey) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Upland)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/693/act/323/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Rising from the Lake]</ref> | |Rainbow (Upland)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/693/act/323/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Rising from the Lake]</ref> | ||
| Line 108: | Line 111: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Paint it Black | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | |Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
| Line 115: | Line 118: | ||
|Act 1 Talent Nationals | |Act 1 Talent Nationals | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Energy (Downey) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |Rainbow (Upland) | ||
| Line 122: | Line 128: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Rising from the Lake | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
|Act 1 Talent (Riverside) | |Act 1 Talent (Riverside) | ||
|Star Platinum | |Junior Artist of the Year<br />Star Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent Nationals | |Act 1 Talent Nationals | ||
|Diamond | |Junior Artist of the Year<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |||
|Energy (Downey) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Energy Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall 11 & Under Solos<br />Miss Junior Energy | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Anaheim) | |Starpower (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 241: | Line 250: | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CfzvdfKsAVf/ Act 1 Talent - Shut it Down] | **[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CfzvdfKsAVf/ Act 1 Talent - Shut it Down] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CgAIomaDm4g/ Act 1 Talent - Work Song] | **[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CgAIomaDm4g/ Act 1 Talent - Work Song] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/ms_kaitlynchoreography/reel/C9vD5ysS-0f/ Act 1 Talent Rising from the Lake] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||