Charlotte Bailey: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 93: Line 93:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2023
| rowspan="10" |2023
| rowspan="4" |Red Football
| rowspan="5" |Red Football
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego)
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego)
|Platinum
|Platinum
Line 101: Line 101:
|Act 1 Talent Nationals
|Act 1 Talent Nationals
|Star Platinum
|Star Platinum
|-
|Energy (Downey)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Upland)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/693/act/323/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Rising from the Lake]</ref>
|Rainbow (Upland)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/693/act/323/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Rising from the Lake]</ref>
Line 108: Line 111:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Paint it Black
| rowspan="5" |Paint it Black
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Open
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego)
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego)
|Platinum
|Platinum
Line 115: Line 118:
|Act 1 Talent Nationals
|Act 1 Talent Nationals
|Platinum
|Platinum
|-
|Energy (Downey)
|
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Upland)
|Rainbow (Upland)
Line 122: Line 128:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2024
| rowspan="6" |2024
| rowspan="5" |Rising from the Lake
| rowspan="6" |Rising from the Lake
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="6" |Open
|Act 1 Talent (Riverside)
|Act 1 Talent (Riverside)
|Star Platinum
|Junior Artist of the Year<br />Star Platinum
|-
|-
|Act 1 Talent Nationals
|Act 1 Talent Nationals
|Diamond
|Junior Artist of the Year<br />Diamond
|-
|Energy (Downey)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Energy Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall 11 & Under Solos<br />Miss Junior Energy
|-
|-
|Starpower (Anaheim)
|Starpower (Anaheim)
Line 241: Line 250:
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CfzvdfKsAVf/ Act 1 Talent - Shut it Down]
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CfzvdfKsAVf/ Act 1 Talent - Shut it Down]
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CgAIomaDm4g/ Act 1 Talent - Work Song]
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CgAIomaDm4g/ Act 1 Talent - Work Song]
**[https://www.instagram.com/ms_kaitlynchoreography/reel/C9vD5ysS-0f/ Act 1 Talent Rising from the Lake]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]