Charlotte Dister: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |||
|Move | |||
| | | | ||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Fly to Your Heart | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |All Waters | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Soft Music | |||
|Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Pianos | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |End of Everything | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Vivid | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
|In10sity (Sarasota) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |You are a Memory | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|In10sity (Sarasota) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Quietly | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Come & Go | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
|Goodbye | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sophisticated | |||
|Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 28: | Line 150: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |These Heights | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Olivia Heller | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Until We Go Down | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Olivia Heller | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |For My Help | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sienna Campbell | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|Selah | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Taylor Lapointe | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 64: | Line 219: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="18" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2020 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2021 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="18" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2024 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Additional Page == | |||
[[Charlotte Dister/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 77: | Line 534: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:West Florida Dance Company Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
Revision as of 02:37, 10 April 2024
Charlotte Nicole Dister (born on October 21, 2009) is a young teenage dancer from Tampa, Florida, who trains and dances at New Level Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Move | In10sity (Tampa) | ||
| 2018 | Fly to Your Heart | Lyrical | In10sity (Tampa) | |
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| 2019 | All Waters | Contemporary | In10sity (Tampa) | |
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| 2020 | Soft Music | Open | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |
| 2021 | Pianos | Open | In10sity (Tampa) | |
| Shake the Ground (Tampa) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| VIP Dance (Orlando) | ||||
| End of Everything | Contemporary | In10sity (Tampa) | ||
| Shake the Ground (Tampa) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| VIP Dance (Orlando) | ||||
| 2022 | Vivid | Open | In10sity (Sarasota) | |
| Showstopper (Orlando) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| LOC (Lakeland) | ||||
| You are a Memory | Contemporary | In10sity (Sarasota) | ||
| Showstopper (Orlando) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| LOC (Lakeland) | ||||
| 2023 | Quietly | Showbiz | ||
| Showstopper (Lakeland I) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| Come & Go | Showbiz | |||
| Showstopper (Lakeland I) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| 2024 | Goodbye | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |
| Sophisticated | Open | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | These Heights | Open | Olivia Heller | In10sity (Tampa) | |
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| 2020 | Until We Go Down | Contemporary | Olivia Heller | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |
| 2023 | For My Help | Contemporary | Sienna Campbell | Showbiz | |
| Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| 2024 | Selah | Contemporary | Taylor Lapointe | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | In10sity (Tampa) | ||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| In10sity (Tampa) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| In10sity (Tampa) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| 2019 | In10sity (Tampa) | ||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| In10sity (Tampa) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| In10sity (Tampa) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| In10sity (Tampa) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| In10sity (Tampa) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| In10sity (Tampa) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| 2020 | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| 2021 | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| 2022 | Showstopper (Orlando) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| LOC (Lakeland) | |||||
| Showstopper (Orlando) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| LOC (Lakeland) | |||||
| Showstopper (Orlando) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| LOC (Lakeland) | |||||
| Showstopper (Orlando) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| LOC (Lakeland) | |||||
| Showstopper (Orlando) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| LOC (Lakeland) | |||||
| Showstopper (Orlando) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| LOC (Lakeland) | |||||
| 2024 | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) |