Charlotte Dister: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 45: Line 45:
|Open
|Open
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|Charity Photogenic Winner
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="6" |2021
Line 156: Line 156:
|Olivia Heller
|Olivia Heller
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2023
| rowspan="3" |2023
Line 282: Line 282:
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2020
| rowspan="6" |2020
|
|Praying
|
|Contemporary
|Audrey Corbett<br />Delaney Day<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Olivia Heller<br />Catalina Suerio
|Audrey Corbett<br />Delaney Day<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Olivia Heller<br />Catalina Suerio
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Shake the Room
|
|Jazz
|Audrey Corbett<br />Delaney Day<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Ava Kim<br />Natalie Kim<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />Catalina Suerio<br />Blake Wilson
|Audrey Corbett<br />Delaney Day<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Ava Kim<br />Natalie Kim<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />Catalina Suerio<br />Blake Wilson
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Ruthless
|
|Musical Theater
|Madyson Ash<br />Ginger Bennett<br />Lilia Cano<br />Audrey Corbett<br />Jessica Davis<br />Delaney Day<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Chloe Faver<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Hudson Heath<br />Bailey Heller<br />Caleb Jehlen<br />Cyrihn Leonard<br />Caleb Monnell<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />Kelley Roberson<br />Skylar Staczek<br />Lily Westerman
|Madyson Ash<br />Ginger Bennett<br />Lilia Cano<br />Audrey Corbett<br />Jessica Davis<br />Delaney Day<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Chloe Faver<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Hudson Heath<br />Bailey Heller<br />Caleb Jehlen<br />Cyrihn Leonard<br />Caleb Monnell<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />Kelley Roberson<br />Skylar Staczek<br />Lily Westerman
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Facts
|
|Hip Hop
|Lainey Bair<br />Rylan Beam<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Ginger Bennett<br />Myiah Brown<br />Lilia Cano<br />Audrey Corbett<br />Jessica Davis<br />Delaney Day<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Chloe Faver<br />Stella Fowler<br />Hudson Heath<br />Olivia Heller<br />Caleb Jehlen<br />Cyrihn Leonard<br />Caleb Monnell<br />Skylar Pinto<br />Kelley Roberson<br />Skylar Staczek<br />Emory Sutherland<br />Madi Kai Treger<br />Iliana Willmore<br />Sienna Wylie
|Lainey Bair<br />Rylan Beam<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Ginger Bennett<br />Myiah Brown<br />Lilia Cano<br />Audrey Corbett<br />Jessica Davis<br />Delaney Day<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Chloe Faver<br />Stella Fowler<br />Hudson Heath<br />Olivia Heller<br />Caleb Jehlen<br />Cyrihn Leonard<br />Caleb Monnell<br />Skylar Pinto<br />Kelley Roberson<br />Skylar Staczek<br />Emory Sutherland<br />Madi Kai Treger<br />Iliana Willmore<br />Sienna Wylie
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|X-Tina
|X-Tina
Line 310: Line 310:
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
|Money
|Money
Line 316: Line 316:
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2021
| rowspan="7" |2021
Line 361: Line 361:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="18" |2022
| rowspan="21" |2022
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Tears of an Angel
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |[[Charlotte Dister]][[Ella Dobler]][[Olivia Dobler]][[Lily Hackney]][[Lainey Hess]]Taylor LaPointe
[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|n/a
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|n/a
|-
| rowspan="3" |Keeping Me Alive
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Sienna Campbell
[[Charlotte Dister]]
[[Ella Dobler]][[Desa Jankes]]Taylor Lapointe
 
[[Olivia Manship]]
[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|LOC (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Walk for Me
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Elle Bonner
Emily Core
Analena Dearborn
[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]
[[Charlotte Dister]][[Ella Dobler]][[Desa Jankes]][[Sarah Kate Mathews]]Madison McLaughlin
 
[[Megan Myers]]
Millie Snead
[[Hayley Van Wagner]]
[[Ashlyn Weldon]]Lexie Zales
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|LOC (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |In this Shirt
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Elle Bonner
Emily Core
Analena Dearborn
[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]
Charlotte Dister
[[Ella Dobler]]
[[Reagan Hess]][[Desa Jankes]][[Olivia Manship]][[Sarah Kate Mathews]][[Maia-Joyce Smyl]][[Ashlyn Weldon]]
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|LOC (Lakeland)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Total Eclipse of the Heart
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]Elle Bonner
Sienna Campbell
Analena Dearborn
[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]
Charlotte Dister
[[Ella Dobler]]
[[Olivia Dobler]][[Lily Hackney]][[Reagan Hess]][[Desa Jankes]]Jersey Judge
 
Taylor LaPointe
[[Olivia Manship]][[Sarah Kate Mathews]][[Maia-Joyce Smyl]][[Ashlyn Weldon]]
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|LOC (Lakeland)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |You Can't Stop the Beat
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|LOC (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Let's Go Crazy
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Production
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|LOC (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="14" |2023
| rowspan="14" |2023