Charlotte Dister: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Premier Mini Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Premier Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Fly to Your Heart | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |In10sity (Tampa) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Premier Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Premier Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 45: | Line 48: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Song from Another | ||
| rowspan=" | |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | |HOF Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="10" |All Waters | |||
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |In10sity (Tampa) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Premier Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Premier Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 55: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|Charity Photogenic Winner | |Charity Photogenic Winner<br />Judge's Choice<br />Platinum<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Soft Music | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> Overall<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|Charity Photogenic Winner | |Charity Photogenic Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Pianos | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Open | ||
|Shake the Ground (Tampa) | |Shake the Ground (Tampa) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 75: | Line 113: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |24/7 (Orlando) | ||
| rowspan=" | |High Five in Ballet | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|StandOut in Tap | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |End of Everything | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Shake the Ground (Tampa) | |Shake the Ground (Tampa) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 86: | Line 136: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Jump (Orlando) | ||
| rowspan=" | |Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Vivid | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 98: | Line 154: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |You are a Memory | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|Streetz Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 108: | Line 167: | ||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (New Orleans) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | | rowspan="6" |2023 | ||
| Line 132: | Line 197: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2024 | ||
|Goodbye | | rowspan="2" |Goodbye | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sophisticated | | rowspan="2" |Sophisticated | ||
|Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 154: | Line 225: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |These Heights | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Olivia Heller | ||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |In10sity (Tampa) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Premier Mini Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Premier Mini Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 165: | Line 236: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios<br />Judge's Choice<br />Platinum<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
| Line 205: | Line 291: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Sugar Babies | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Delaney Day<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Catalina Suerio | ||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |In10sity (Tampa) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Premier Mini Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Premier Mini Small Groups | ||
| Line 218: | Line 304: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |HOF Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| rowspan=" | |did not place | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Sweet Child | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ginger Bennett<br />Hannah Charles<br />Delaney Day<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Chloe Faver<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Amalia Hoch<br />Amari Miller<br />Skylar Staczek<br />Catalina Suerio<br />Lily Westerman | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |In10sity (Tampa) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 230: | Line 319: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |HOF Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| rowspan=" | |did not place | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Biggest Blame Fool | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ginger Bennett<br />Hannah Charles<br />Delaney Day<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Hudson Heath<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Amalia Hoch<br />Caleb Jehlen<br />Amari Miller<br />Skylar Staczek<br />Catalina Suerio<br />Lily Westerman | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |In10sity (Tampa) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 242: | Line 334: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |HOF Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| rowspan=" | |did not place | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="18" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Hot Stuff | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ginger Bennett<br />Delaney Day<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Catalina Suerio<br />Lily Westerman | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 252: | Line 347: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |HOF Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| rowspan=" | |did not place | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |500 Miles | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ginger Bennett<br />Delaney Day<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Catalina Suerio<br />Lily Westerman | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 261: | Line 359: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |HOF Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| rowspan=" | |did not place | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |369 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ginger Bennett<br />Delaney Day<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Hudson Heath<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Kelley Roberson<br />Catalina Suerio<br />Lily Westerman | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 270: | Line 371: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |HOF Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| rowspan=" | |did not place | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |I Am Cardi | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lainey Bair<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Ginger Bennett<br />Myiah Brown<br />Audrey Corbett<br />Jessica Davis<br />Delaney Day<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Stella Fowler<br />Lily Westerman<br />Iliana Willmore | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 279: | Line 383: | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |HOF Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| rowspan=" | |did not place | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Turn You Loose | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 288: | Line 395: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |HOF Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| rowspan=" | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Let's Get Loud | |||
| rowspan="3" |Production | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 570: | Line 683: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/charlotte_nicole_dance/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/charlotte_nicole_dance/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/reel/By-azTihYXx/ All Waters - Radix Nationals] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CCZlpYChfOi/ oft Music Streetz] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CSzT7O5H0A1/ Pianos - Streetz Nationals] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/reel/ChcP1xCFy11/ You are a Memory] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||