Chloe Grace Stafford: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |Showstopper (Phoenix II) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper Southern Finals | |Showstopper Southern Finals | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |Starpower (Gilbert) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Toxic | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" | | ||
|KAR (Mesa) 1<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1605/act/139/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Toxic]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa) 1<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1605/act/139/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Toxic]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |Showstopper (Tucson) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper Southern Finals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 115: | Line 121: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
|My Momma Told Me | | rowspan="4" |My Momma Told Me | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Jazzy Diaz | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Colleen Heinze<br />Brighton Taylor | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 134: | Line 151: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
| | |Dino Divas | ||
| | | | ||
|Jaylynn Owen<br />Emma Yap<br />Bella Diaz<br />Kamdyn Arnold<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Aleeza Quershi<br />Brighton Taylor<br />Aly Bea | |Jaylynn Owen<br />Emma Yap<br />Bella Diaz<br />Kamdyn Arnold<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Aleeza Quershi<br />Brighton Taylor<br />Aly Bea | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Be Our Guest | ||
| | | | ||
|Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Kamdyn Arnold<br />Tiyonna Flores<br />Gabriella Salaiz<br />Aly Bea<br />Gage Davis<br />Ruby Roman<br />Alexis Diaz Rodriguez<br />[[Vanessa Soto]] | |Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Kamdyn Arnold<br />Tiyonna Flores<br />Gabriella Salaiz<br />Aly Bea<br />Gage Davis<br />Ruby Roman<br />Alexis Diaz Rodriguez<br />[[Vanessa Soto]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | | rowspan="8" |2021 | ||
| Line 154: | Line 171: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Work | | rowspan="2" |Work | ||
| Line 163: | Line 180: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Ladies | | rowspan="2" |Ladies Choice | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="2" |Haylie Birchman<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Bella Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Maricela Leon<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />Brighton Taylor | | rowspan="2" |Haylie Birchman<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Bella Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Maricela Leon<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />Brighton Taylor | ||
| Line 172: | Line 189: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Smile | | rowspan="2" |Smile | ||
| Line 181: | Line 198: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
| Line 191: | Line 208: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |September | | rowspan="2" |September | ||
| Line 200: | Line 217: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" |2023 | | rowspan="12" |2023 | ||