Chloe Mirabal: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/529/act/489/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Whip My Hair]</ref> | |Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/529/act/489/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Whip My Hair]</ref> | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1334/act/280/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Whip My Hair]</ref> | |KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1334/act/280/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Whip My Hair]</ref> | ||
| | |11<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Virtual Finals | |KAR Virtual Finals | ||
|14<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br /> | |14<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight | |Spotlight | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |The Climb | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|KAR Live (Burbank)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1367/act/23/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - The Climb]</ref> | |KAR Live (Burbank)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1367/act/23/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - The Climb]</ref> | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/553/act/351/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - The Climb]</ref> | |Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/553/act/351/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - The Climb]</ref> | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 9-11 Solos<br />Starz of Tomorrow Junior DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Novice 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Get Me Bodied | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|KAR Live (Burbank)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1367/act/40/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Get Me Bodied]</ref> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hey Boy | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" | | |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | ||
|Mini BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Word Up | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance Battlegrounds (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Woman | |||
| rowspan="8" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Phenomenal Woman | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| | |NYCDA (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 57: | Line 123: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||