Chloe Mirabal: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Long Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1592/act/343/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Word Up]</ref> | |KAR (Long Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1592/act/343/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Word Up]</ref> | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance Battlegrounds (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/24/act/413/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Word Up]</ref> | |Ultra Dance Battlegrounds (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/24/act/413/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Word Up]</ref> | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards | |The Dance Awards | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Woman | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1700/act/441/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Woman]</ref> | |KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1700/act/441/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Woman]</ref> | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/35/act/287/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Woman]</ref> | |Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/35/act/287/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Woman]</ref> | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |NYCDA (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |13<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Steps Academy Program<br />Summer Intensive Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Runner-Up Junior JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Portland) | |Radix (Portland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards | |The Dance Awards | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2025 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Phenomenal Woman | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |NYCDA (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |22<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Runner-Up Junior JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards | |The Dance Awards | ||
Revision as of 14:08, 30 October 2025
Chloe Mirabal (born on December 26, 2011) is a young teenage dancer.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Whip My Hair | Jazz | Rainbow (San Gabriel)[1] | 8th in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos |
| KAR (San Gabriel)[2] | 11th in Primary 6-8 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Primary Miss Petite Dance | |||
| KAR Virtual Finals | 14th in Primary 6-8 Solos Elite Top First | |||
| Spotlight | ||||
| 2021 | The Climb | Lyrical | KAR Live (Burbank)[3] | 7th in Primary 9-11 Solos 3rd Runner-Up for Primary Miss Junior Dance |
| Rainbow (San Gabriel)[4] | 6th in Starz of Tomorrow 9-11 Solos Starz of Tomorrow Junior DOY Finalist | |||
| Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Novice 9-11 Solos 1st in Lyrical Solos | |||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||||
| Get Me Bodied | Jazz | KAR Live (Burbank)[5] | ||
| Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Jazz Solos | |||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | 2nd in Junior Solos | |||
| 2022 | Hey Boy | 24/7 (Long Beach) | Runner-Up Mini Non-Stop Dancer | |
| Radix (Anaheim) | Cutting Edge in Jazz & Contemporary | |||
| Radix (Santa Clara) | Runner-Up Mini Protege | |||
| Radix Nationals | ||||
| NUVO (Salt Lake City) | Mini BreakOut Artist | |||
| 2023 | Word Up | Jazz | KAR (Long Beach)[6] | 6th in Elite 9-11 Solos 4th Runner-Up for Elite Miss Junior Dance NYC All-Stars |
| Ultra Dance Battlegrounds (Ontario)[7] | did not place | |||
| The Dance Awards | ||||
| 2024 | Woman | Jazz | KAR (Redondo Beach)[8] | 2nd in Elite12-14 Solos Elite Miss Teen Dance NYC All-Stars HDE All-Stars |
| Ultra Dance (Mesa)[9] | 9th in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Solos | |||
| NYCDA (Santa Clara) | 13th in Junior Solos Runner-Up Junior Outstanding Dancer Steps Academy Program Summer Intensive Scholarship | |||
| 24/7 (San Diego) | 10th in Junior Solos Runner-Up Junior Non-Stop Dancer | |||
| 24/7 (Anaheim) | Runner-Up Junior Non-Stop Dancer | |||
| 24/7 (Glendale) | 7th in Junior Solos Runner-Up Junior Non-Stop Dancer | |||
| Jump (Las Vegas) | 5th in Junior Solos You Rocked Runner-Up Junior JUMP VIP | |||
| Radix (Portland) | 2nd in Junior Solos On the Edge Runner-Up Junior Protege | |||
| The Dance Awards | ||||
| 2025 | Phenomenal Woman | Jazz | NYCDA (Las Vegas) | 22nd in Teen Solos |
| Jump (Las Vegas) | 5th in Junior Solos You Rocked Runner-Up Junior JUMP VIP | |||
| The Dance Awards |