Chloe Murillo: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|dance studios=Center Stage Performing Arts Studio | |dance studios=Center Stage Performing Arts Studio | ||
|titles=''see below'' | |titles=''see below'' | ||
|siblings= | |siblings=1 sister | ||
|friends=[[Khloe Douros]]<br>[[Kate Baldwin]] | |friends=[[Khloe Douros]]<br>[[Kate Baldwin]] | ||
|pets=none | |pets=none | ||
|parents=Alicia Murillo (mother) | |parents=Alicia Murillo (mother) | ||
|nicknames=Chlo<br>Chlo Bear | |nicknames=Chlo<br>Chlo Bear | ||
}}'''Chloe Leilani Murillo''' (born on February 26, 2018) is a young dancer from Utah, who trains at Center Stage in Orem, Utah.{{stub}} | }}'''Chloe Leilani Murillo''' (born on February 26, 2018) is a young dancer from Utah, who trains at Center Stage in Orem, Utah. | ||
{{stub}} | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|My Girl | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Alicia Murillo | |||
|24/7 (Westminster) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | |||
|Rumors | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Breath of a Fish | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|24/7 (Denver) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|TDA (Vegas) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lovefool | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|TDA (Vegas) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Provo) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Undone | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Your Day Will Come | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contempary | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Westminster) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/chloe.leilani.dancer/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/chloe.leilani.dancer/ Instagram] | ||