Chloe Tyler: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Attention | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |Rainbow (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Virtual | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Praying | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |Rainbow (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />TDX Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="22" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Anyone | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Live (Burbank) | |KAR Live (Burbank) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />Elite Solo All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Los Angeles) | |Revolution (Los Angeles) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Las Vegas III) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Toxic | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (Burbank) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Los Angeles) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Las Vegas III) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Material Girl | |||
| rowspan="8" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="8" | | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
|Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist<br />Elite Starz All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (Burbank) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Los Angeles) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Las Vegas) | |Spotlight (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Gems Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Las Vegas III) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="22" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Haunted | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" | | ||
|KAR ( | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (San Gabriel) | |Revolution (San Gabriel) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Riverside) | |Starpower (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |My Prerogative | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Garden Grove) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Ultra Competitive Teen DOY | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |We Miss You | |||
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="8" | | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="30" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="10" |Lost | |||
| rowspan="10" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="10" | | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen Dancer of the Year<br />Elite Starz All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Teen Icon of the Year<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ultra Battlegrounds (Ontario) | ||
| rowspan=" | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Teen Icon of the Year<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Revolution (San Gabriel) | ||
|Ultra Dance ( | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Revolution Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (San Francisco) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |Landslide | |||
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="10" | | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Battlegrounds (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (San Gabriel) | |Revolution (San Gabriel) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution Nationals (Anaheim) | |Revolution Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Redondo Beach) | |Starpower (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (San Francisco) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |Look Away | |||
| rowspan="10" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="10" | | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim) | |Ultra Dance (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Ultra Battlegrounds (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (San Gabriel) | |Revolution (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Redondo Beach) | |Starpower (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 119: | Line 295: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (San Francisco) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Dreams | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Ultra Battlegrounds (Ontario) | |||
|Ultra Competitive Senior IOY Finalist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Upland) | |Revolution (Upland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revel ( | |Revel | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Vidlik | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Ultra Battlegrounds (Ontario) | |||
|18<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Upland) | |Revolution (Upland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revel | |Revel | ||
| Line 149: | Line 334: | ||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 164: | Line 346: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Ashes | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |[[Madelyn Rubia]] | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (Burbank) | |KAR Live (Burbank) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Los Angeles) | |Revolution (Los Angeles) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Las Vegas) | |Spotlight (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Las Vegas III) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Bad Girls | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Madison Harris]] | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Garden Grove) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Ultra Competitive Duets/Trios All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 194: | Line 404: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="2" |Girls! | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="2" |[[Ariana Devitta]]<br />[[Madelyn Rubia]] | ||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />$100 TDX Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />$100 TDX Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Grace | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Ariana Devitta]]<br />[[Demi Sophia]] | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Vogue | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Madison Harris]]<br />[[Demi Sophia]] | |||
|KAR Live (Burbank) | |KAR Live (Burbank) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Los Angeles) | |Revolution (Los Angeles) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Las Vegas) | |Spotlight (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Vibeology | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Ariana Devitta]]<br />[[Madelyn Rubia]] | |||
|KAR Live (Burbank) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Los Angeles) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spotlight (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 235: | Line 469: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | | rowspan="8" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 294: | Line 509: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos || 3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos<br />Starz of Tomorrow Petite DOY Finalist || 2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 7 Jazz Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance || 9<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 8 Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum || 2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Gems Petite Solos || 1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 8 Lyrical Duets/Trios<br />Photogenic 11 & Under<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos || 2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars || 2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Gems Petite Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Dance America || 4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Starpower || 1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Bright Beginnings<br />Diamond || 3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos || 7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive Plus 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Competitive Plus Junior DOY<br />HDE All-Stars || 2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 Junior Solos || 3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Dance America || 1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars || 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak Invite || 7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos || 3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Dance America<br />Power Pak Invite || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 Junior Solos || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos || | ||
|} | |} | ||