Chloe Tyler: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 8: Line 8:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 57: Line 57:
|-
|-
|Revolution (Los Angeles)
|Revolution (Los Angeles)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12 Lyrical Solos<br />Revolutionary
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
Line 81: Line 81:
|-
|-
|Revolution (Los Angeles)
|Revolution (Los Angeles)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Revolutionary
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
Line 114: Line 114:
|-
|-
|Revolution (Los Angeles)
|Revolution (Los Angeles)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12 Jazz Solos<br />Teen Miss Dance America
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
Line 169: Line 169:
|-
|-
|Revolution (San Gabriel)
|Revolution (San Gabriel)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Dance America
|-
|-
|Starpower (Riverside)
|Starpower (Riverside)
Line 260: Line 260:
|-
|-
|Revolution (San Gabriel)
|Revolution (San Gabriel)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Dance America<br />Discovery Spotlight
|-
|-
|Revolution Nationals (Anaheim)
|Revolution Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Dance America
|-
|-
|Starpower (Redondo Beach)
|Starpower (Redondo Beach)
Line 313: Line 313:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2024
| rowspan="7" |2024
| rowspan="5" |Dreams
| rowspan="4" |Dreams
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Diego Pasillas
| rowspan="4" |Diego Pasillas
|Ultra Battlegrounds (Ontario)
|Ultra Battlegrounds (Ontario)
|Ultra Competitive Senior IOY Finalist
|Ultra Competitive Senior IOY Finalist
|-
|Revolution (Upland)
|
|-
|-
|24/7 (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
Line 332: Line 329:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Vidlik
| rowspan="3" |Vidlik
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|Ultra Battlegrounds (Ontario)
|Ultra Battlegrounds (Ontario)
|18<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 15-19 Solos
|18<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 15-19 Solos
|-
|Revolution (Upland)
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
Line 369: Line 363:
|-
|-
|Revolution (Los Angeles)
|Revolution (Los Angeles)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 13 Lyrical Duets/Trios<br />Revolutionary
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
Line 394: Line 388:
|-
|-
|Revolution (San Gabriel)
|Revolution (San Gabriel)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Starpower (Riverside)
|Starpower (Riverside)
Line 443: Line 437:
|-
|-
|Revolution (Los Angeles)
|Revolution (Los Angeles)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 10 Jazz Duets/Trios<br />Revolutionary
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
Line 461: Line 455:
|-
|-
|Revolution (Los Angeles)
|Revolution (Los Angeles)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 13 Jazz Duets/Trios<br />Revolutionary
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)