Colette Stutzman: Difference between revisions
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
|Don't Stop | | rowspan="2" |Don't Stop | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |In10sity (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Debut Petite Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Debut Petite Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
| Line 42: | Line 45: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NRG | |NRG | ||
| Line 117: | Line 120: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="8" |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Let's Get Loud | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYC | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|National Pastime | |||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:31, 19 January 2025
| Colette Stutzman | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 11 |
| Birthdate | March 19, 2014 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Arizona |
| Height | |
| Eye Color | Brown |
| Hair Color | Brown |
| School Grade | |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Model Student |
| Affiliations | |
| Dance Studios | Gateway Dance Center CanDance Studio |
| Titles | |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | Carina Stutzman (mother) |
| Siblings | Crystalyn Stutzman |
| Friends | Rhauri Samuels |
| Pets | |
| Nicknames | Coco |
Colette Stuzman (born on March 19, 2014) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes under Gateway Dance Center.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Don't Stop | In10sity (Phoenix) | 2nd in Debut Petite Solos | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | did not place | |||
| 2022 | My Girl | Lyrical | Showstopper (Phoenix) | did not place |
| NRG | 3rd in Lyrical Solos | |||
| Radix (Dallas) | 1st in Mini Solos | |||
| Radix Nationals | ||||
| 2023 | Painter | Contemporary | One Rhythm | 2nd Overall |
| NRG | Top 10 1st in Contemporary Solos | |||
| In10sity (Phoenix) | 2nd in Premier Mini Solos | |||
| Spotlight | Choreography Award | |||
| Starpower (Gilbert) | 9th in Level 3 8 & Under Solos 1st in Level 3 Age 10 Contemporary Solos Power Pak | |||
| Radix (Westminster) | 3rd in Mini Solos | |||
| Jump (Glendale) | ||||
| 2024 | Dance with Somebody | Contemporary | Step Up 2 Dance | 3rd Overall |
| 24/7 (Glendale) | ||||
| Radix (Glendale) | ||||
| Radix Nationals | Top 10 1st in Contemporary Solos | |||
| 2025 | Echoes | Contemporary | KAR (Mesa) | |
| Radix (Glendale) | ||||
| Ring them Bells | Musical Theatre | KAR (Mesa) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||||
| 2021 | |||||
| Let's Get Loud | Many Dancers | 3rd in Junior Super Groups | |||
| 2022 | |||||
| NYC | Many Dancers | 1st in Mini Super Groups | |||
| National Pastime | Many Dancers | 1st in Junior Super Groups |