Cydnee Abbott: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | [[Category:Females Under 12]] | ||
[[Category:Canadian Dancers]] | [[Category:Canadian Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Breakthrough | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Allain Lupien | |||
|The Dance Awards (Livestream) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |De Terre | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|I am what I am | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Games | |||
|Specialty | |||
| | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |The portal | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Allain Lupien | |||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara falls) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Top 20 Mini Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Trust | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Allain Lupien | |||
|NUVO (Meadowlands) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |AI | |||
| rowspan="2. |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Allain Lupien | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Conquer | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Victor Smalley | |||
|NUVO (Columbus) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||