Dejana Kostur: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lizzie Mackenzie | | rowspan="3" |Lizzie Mackenzie | ||
|Rainbow (Rockford)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/581/act/268/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - More Than Words]</ref> | |Rainbow (Rockford)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/581/act/268/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - More Than Words]</ref> | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Chicago) | |NYCDA (Chicago) | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| rowspan="3" |One More Walk | | rowspan="3" |One More Walk | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |Kayla Igo | | rowspan="3" |[[Kayla Igo]] | ||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2024 | |||
|Choose Your FIghter | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Kaiulani Chastain | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos<br />Dancer of the Year<br />LA Agency Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Under the Sun | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Kayla Igo]] | |||
|Adreneline | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2025 | |||
|unknown | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Taye Knight | |||
|AMP | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 106: | Line 138: | ||
*[https://extensionsdance.com/artist/dejana-kostur/ Extenstions Dance Bio] | *[https://extensionsdance.com/artist/dejana-kostur/ Extenstions Dance Bio] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/dejanakostur/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/dejanakostur/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@kosturcircus4076/ Her Mother's YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||