Desa Jankes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |The Choir | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duo/Trios | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duo/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Movies | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]] | |||
|NYCDA (Mobile) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duo/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Daytona Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duo/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Miami) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duo/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duo/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:29, 20 January 2024
Desa Jankes (February 5, 2010) is a young teenage dancer from Florida, who trains and competes at the West Florida Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | The Choir | Contemporary | Lily Hackney Reagan Hess |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 2nd in Junior Duets/Trios |
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | did not place | ||||
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||||
| Jump (Orlando) | 1st in Junior Duo/Trios | ||||
| NUVO (Orlando) | 2nd in Junior Duo/Trios | ||||
| 2024 | Movies | Contemporary | Lily Hackney Reagan Hess |
NYCDA (Mobile) | 2nd in Junior Duo/Trios |
| 24/7 (Daytona Beach) | 1st in Junior Duo/Trios | ||||
| Radix (Miami) | 2nd in Junior Duo/Trios | ||||
| NUVO (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Junior Duo/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|