Desa Jankes: Difference between revisions

Line 95: Line 95:
|-
|-
| rowspan="30" |2022
| rowspan="30" |2022
| rowspan="3" |Money
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Emma Bassel<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Olivia Manship]]
| rowspan="3" |
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|LOC (Lakeland)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |In this Shirt
| rowspan="3" |In this Shirt
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Elle Bonner<br />Emily Core<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Ashlyn Weldon
| rowspan="3" |Elle Bonner<br />Emily Core<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 121: Line 145:
| rowspan="3" |Total Eclipse of the Heart
| rowspan="3" |Total Eclipse of the Heart
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Emma Bassel<br />Elle Bonner<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />Taylor LaPointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Ashlyn Weldon
| rowspan="3" |Emma Bassel<br />Elle Bonner<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />Taylor LaPointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 154: Line 178:
|LOC (Lakeland)
|LOC (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="3" |The Giving Tree
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Emma Bassel<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Champion Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="3" |Bottom of the River
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Emma Bassel<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Macey Strickland]]
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Champion Large Groups<br />League of Champions
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |No Bravery
| rowspan="3" |No Bravery
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Emma Bassel<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]]<br />Emily Core<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]]<br />Emily Core<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 215: Line 215:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="24" |2023
| rowspan="21" |2023
| rowspan="3" |Everything Must Change
| rowspan="3" |Everything Must Change
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
Line 259: Line 259:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|-
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |Diamond
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Ely<br />Mila Fontana<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Marlow Hess]]<br />Noelle Klug<br />Harper Stein<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />Katherine White
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|
|
|-
|-