Desa Jankes: Difference between revisions
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Angel by the Wings | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Groove | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|WCTE | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|BravO (Tampa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss BravO<br />Excellence in Technique | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos<br />In10se Platinum<br />In10se Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|ADE Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Dance of the Year | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |People Like Us | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Groove | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|WCTE | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
|In10se Platinum<br />In10se Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|ADE Nationals | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="30" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="10" |Hollows | |||
| rowspan="10" |Open | |||
| rowspan="10" | | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (New Orleans) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |Nemesis | |||
| rowspan="10" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="10" | | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (New Orleans) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |Skin & Bones | |||
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="10" | | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (New Orleans) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="30" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="10" |Edge | |||
| rowspan="10" |Open | |||
| rowspan="10" | | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (New Orleans) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |I Will Survive | |||
| rowspan="10" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="10" | | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (New Orleans) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |Soothing Blue Of Spring | |||
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="10" | | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (New Orleans) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2024 | |||
|Taking | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|NYCDA (Mobile) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (Daytona Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Miami) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 107: | Line 365: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Keeping Me Alive | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |Sienna Campbell<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]] | | rowspan="3" |Sienna Campbell<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]] | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Walk for Me | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |Elle Bonner<br />Emily Core<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Millie Snead<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Lexie Zales | | rowspan="3" |Elle Bonner<br />Emily Core<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Millie Snead<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Lexie Zales | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 301: | Line 559: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | == Additional Page == | ||
[[Desa Jankes/Gallery]] | [[Desa Jankes/Gallery]] | ||