Desa Jankes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="25" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Hollows | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Alexandra Tirado &<br />Ashley Massicotte | ||
| | |Masquerade | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Shake the Ground | ||
|did not place | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 90: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Orlando) | |Jump (Orlando) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (New Orleans) | |Jump (New Orleans) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Junior JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Tampa) | |Radix (Tampa) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Nemesis | ||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="7" |Dani Gumi | |||
|Masquerade | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Shake the Ground | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Atlanta) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="9" |Skin & Bones | ||
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="9" |Alexandra Tirado | |||
|Masquerade | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Shake the Ground | ||
|did not place | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 160: | Line 120: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Orlando) | |Jump (Orlando) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="18" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Edge | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
| rowspan="6" |Alexandra Tirado &<br />Ashley Massicotte | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Streetz | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Best of Streetz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Miami) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |I Will Survive | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Streetz | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Best of Streetz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Soothing Blue of Spring | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Alexandra Tirado | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 222: | Line 177: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Streetz | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Best of Streetz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Orlando) | |Jump (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Tampa) | |Radix (Tampa) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2024 | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Taking | |Taking | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|NYCDA (Mobile) | |NYCDA (Mobile) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Find You | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|24/7 (Daytona Beach) | |24/7 (Daytona Beach) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |Jump (Kansas City) | ||
| | |Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Me and the Devil | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Gianna Dianez | ||
|Radix (Miami) | |Radix (Miami) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 287: | Line 233: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |When the Party's Over | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]] | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | | rowspan="5" |2023 | ||
| Line 345: | Line 310: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Walk for Me | | rowspan="3" |Walk for Me | ||
| Line 357: | Line 322: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |In this Shirt | | rowspan="3" |In this Shirt | ||
| Line 451: | Line 416: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 463: | Line 428: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 475: | Line 440: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 487: | Line 452: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 499: | Line 464: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 511: | Line 476: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 523: | Line 488: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 535: | Line 500: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||