Desa Jankes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
I updated the competition statistics to date for the most recent competitions that were not recorded on the table yet. |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| rowspan="9" |2021 | | rowspan="9" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Angel by the Wings | | rowspan="5" |Angel by the Wings | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |contemp | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |jojo almonte | ||
|Groove | |Groove | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |People Like Us | | rowspan="4" |People Like Us | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |maralyn zymbado | ||
|Groove | |Groove | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Hollows | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Alexandra Tirado &<br />Ashley Massicotte | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | |2nd overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2nd overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (New Orleans) | |Jump (New Orleans) | ||
| Line 92: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Tampa) | |Radix (Tampa) | ||
| | |<sup>5th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | |4th overall in finals | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Nemesis | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Dani Gumi | ||
|Masquerade | |Masquerade | ||
| | |5th overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 113: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
| | |other solo placed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |NUVO (Atlanta) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Skin & Bones | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Alexandra Tirado | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |3rd overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
| Line 143: | Line 116: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Orlando) | |Jump (Orlando) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="15" |2023 | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan="6" |Edge | | rowspan="6" |Edge | ||
| rowspan="6" |Open | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
| Line 171: | Line 141: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | |best dancer solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |I Will Survive | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |dani gumi | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
| | |1st overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |other solo got 1st | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Streetz | |Streetz | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Best of Streetz | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Best of Streetz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Soothing Blue of Spring | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Alexandra Tirado | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1st with Edge | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Streetz | |Streetz | ||
| Line 212: | Line 176: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="17" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Find You | |||
| rowspan="7" |contempary | |||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jessica Disalvo ! | ||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|24/7 (Daytona Beach) | |24/7 (Daytona Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos (First time competing)<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |Jump (Kansas City) | ||
|Teen Female JUMP VIP | |Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
2nd in Teen solos | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |||
|3rd in teen solos | |||
1st in category | |||
Streetz Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Tampa) | |||
|1st overall | |||
1st in all categories | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Huston) | |||
|1st Overall in Teen solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|1st Overall In Teen solos (stand alone) | |||
|- | |||
|Nuvo (Miami) | |||
|1st Overall in Teen solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Me and the Devil | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Gianna Dianez | ||
|Radix (Miami) | |Radix (Miami) | ||
| | |Top 10 in Teen Solos<br />(First comp) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br /> | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br /> | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
|HOF (Lakland) | |||
|2nd Overall in Teen solos | |||
1st in category | |||
|- | |||
|ID | |||
|2nd overall | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Time to go | |||
| rowspan="5" |contemp | |||
| rowspan="5" |Gianna Adianez | |||
|HOF (Lakeland) | |||
|2nd overall | |||
1st in category | |||
|- | |||
|ID | |||
|2nd overall teen solo | |||
|- | |||
|Nuvo (Ohio) | |||
|4th overall teen solos | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Tampa) | |||
|1st in category | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
|6th Overall Finals Teen solo | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Radiate | |||
|Open | |||
|Talia Favia | |||
|Intrigue (Tampa) | |||
|1st overall in Category Teen solos | |||
|} | |} | ||