Ella Schumann: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 14: Line 14:
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Streetz (Tampa)
|Streetz (Tampa)
Line 37: Line 37:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2023
| rowspan="10" |2023
| rowspan="3" |A Train
| rowspan="5" |A Train
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="5" |Tap
|Streetz (Tampa)
|Streetz (Tampa)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Top 10 JDOTY<br />Top 20 JDOTY
|-
|StarQuest (Lakeland II)
|
|-
|In10sity (Sarasota)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 49: Line 55:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Consumed
| rowspan="5" |Consumed
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Open
|Streetz (Tampa)
|Streetz (Tampa)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Top 10 JDOTY<br />Top 20 JDOTY
|-
|StarQuest (Lakeland II)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|In10sity (Sarasota)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
Line 60: Line 72:
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2024
| rowspan="10" |2024
| rowspan="4" |Spellbound
| rowspan="5" |Spellbound
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
|ID Dance
|
|-
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|
|Junior Apprentice
|-
|-
|Streetz (Tampa)
|Streetz (Tampa)
|
|
|-
|-
|Starpower Battle on the Seas
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 75: Line 90:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |When I Go
| rowspan="5" |When I Go
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|ID Dance
|
|-
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|
|Junior Apprentice
|-
|-
|Streetz (Tampa)
|Streetz (Tampa)
|
|
|-
|-
|Starpower Battle on the Seas
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Line 155: Line 173:
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Line 266: Line 284:
| rowspan="2" |[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Line 275: Line 293:
| rowspan="2" |[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Natalie Kim]]<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />Lyla Talkington
| rowspan="2" |[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Natalie Kim]]<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />Lyla Talkington
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Line 284: Line 302:
| rowspan="2" |[[Isabella DiBenedetto|Bella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />Lyla Talkington
| rowspan="2" |[[Isabella DiBenedetto|Bella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />Lyla Talkington
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Line 293: Line 311:
| rowspan="2" |[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Ava Kim]]<br />[[Natalie Kim]]<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />Lyla Talkington
| rowspan="2" |[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Ava Kim]]<br />[[Natalie Kim]]<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />Lyla Talkington
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Line 302: Line 320:
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />[[Ava Kim]]<br />[[Natalie Kim]]<br />Lyla Talkington
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />[[Ava Kim]]<br />[[Natalie Kim]]<br />Lyla Talkington
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Line 320: Line 338:
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)