Ella Schumann: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |Streetz (Tampa) | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |A Train | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Tap | ||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |Streetz (Tampa) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Top 10 JDOTY<br />Top 20 JDOTY | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Sarasota) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 49: | Line 55: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Consumed | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |Streetz (Tampa) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Top 10 JDOTY<br />Top 20 JDOTY | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Sarasota) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| Line 60: | Line 72: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Spellbound | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
|ID Dance | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |Intrigue (Orlando) | ||
| | |Junior Apprentice | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |Streetz (Tampa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 75: | Line 90: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |When I Go | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|ID Dance | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |Intrigue (Orlando) | ||
| | |Junior Apprentice | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |Streetz (Tampa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 155: | Line 173: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 266: | Line 284: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]] | ||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |Intrigue (Orlando) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 275: | Line 293: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Natalie Kim]]<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />Lyla Talkington | | rowspan="2" |[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Natalie Kim]]<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />Lyla Talkington | ||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |Intrigue (Orlando) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 284: | Line 302: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Isabella DiBenedetto|Bella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />Lyla Talkington | | rowspan="2" |[[Isabella DiBenedetto|Bella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />Lyla Talkington | ||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |Intrigue (Orlando) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 293: | Line 311: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Ava Kim]]<br />[[Natalie Kim]]<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />Lyla Talkington | | rowspan="2" |[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Ava Kim]]<br />[[Natalie Kim]]<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />Lyla Talkington | ||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |Intrigue (Orlando) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 302: | Line 320: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />[[Ava Kim]]<br />[[Natalie Kim]]<br />Lyla Talkington | | rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />[[Ava Kim]]<br />[[Natalie Kim]]<br />Lyla Talkington | ||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |Intrigue (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 320: | Line 338: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |Intrigue (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
Revision as of 14:14, 9 October 2024
Ella Grace Schumann (born on September 16, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from Florida, who trains and competes with West Florida Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Her and the Sea | Contemporary | Showstopper (Lakeland) | did not place |
| Streetz (Tampa) | ||||
| 24/7 | ||||
| Jump | ||||
| Radix | ||||
| NUVO (Miami) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |||
| HOF Nationals (Orlando) | ||||
| 2023 | A Train | Tap | Streetz (Tampa) | 6th in Junior Solos Top 10 JDOTY Top 20 JDOTY |
| StarQuest (Lakeland II) | ||||
| In10sity (Sarasota) | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| Consumed | Open | Streetz (Tampa) | 6th in Junior Solos Top 10 JDOTY Top 20 JDOTY | |
| StarQuest (Lakeland II) | 5th in Junior Solos | |||
| In10sity (Sarasota) | 7th in Elite Junior Solos | |||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 10th in Junior Solos | |||
| 2024 | Spellbound | Lyrical | ID Dance | |
| Intrigue (Orlando) | Junior Apprentice | |||
| Streetz (Tampa) | ||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| When I Go | Contemporary | ID Dance | ||
| Intrigue (Orlando) | Junior Apprentice | |||
| Streetz (Tampa) | ||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | 3rd in Teen Solos | |||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 4th in Teen Solos | |||
| 2025 | Things of Beauty Burn | Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | Runner-Up Teen JUMP VIP |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Do Your Thing | Tap | Lily McGrath Ava Kim Natalie Kim Blake Wilson |
Showstopper (Orlando) | 10th in Junior Small Groups |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | Best in Subject | ||||
| Forget About the Boy | Musical Theater | Madison Fernandez Bailey Heller Ava Kim Natalie Kim Blake Wilson |
Showstopper (Orlando) | 6th in Junior Small Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | ||||
| A Rose | Contemporary | Madison Fernandez Bailey Heller Lily McGrath Ava Kim Natalie Kim Blake Wilson |
Showstopper (Orlando) | 4th in Junior Small Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 6th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Physical | Jazz | Madison Fernandez Bailey Heller Lily McGrath Ava Kim Natalie Kim Blake Wilson |
Showstopper (Orlando) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 6th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| I Believe | Lyrical | Madison Fernandez Bailey Heller Olivia Heller Ava Kim Natalie Kim Blake Wilson |
Showstopper (Orlando) | 5th in Junior Small Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 6th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Money | Production | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Orlando) | 1st in Teen Production Lines | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Teen Production Lines | ||||
| 2022 | Red Alert | Tap | Madison Fernandez Bailey Heller Olivia Heller Ava Kim Natalie Kim Blake Wilson |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 6th in Junior Small Groups |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 10th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Now I'm Alive | Acro | Madison Fernandez Bailey Heller Olivia Heller Ava Kim Natalie Kim Blake Wilson |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | ||||
| Out | Open | Grace Abdo Madison Fernandez Bailey Heller Olivia Heller Ava Kim Natalie Kim Blake Wilson |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 4th in Junior Small Groups MVP Award | ||||
| Never Enough | Lyrical | Grace Abdo Madison Fernandez Bailey Heller Olivia Heller Ava Kim Natalie Kim Blake Wilson |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 8th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| About That Walk | Jazz | Grace Abdo Madison Fernandez Bailey Heller Olivia Heller Ava Kim Natalie Kim Blake Wilson |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 5th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Centerfold | Contemporary | Grace Abdo Audrey Corbett Madison Fernandez Bailey Heller Olivia Heller Ava Kim Natalie Kim Blake Wilson |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 7th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Love Thing | Jazz | Grace Abdo Layla Abdo Mikayla Bellmore Ginger Bennett Audrey Corbett Jessica Davis Madison Fernandez Hudson Heath Bailey Heller Olivia Heller Caleb Jehlen Cyrihn Leonard Caleb Monnell Kelley Roberson Lilliana Rubiera Ava Kim Natalie Kim Emory Sutherland Lily Westerman Blake Wilson Sienna Wylie |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 3rd in Teen Lines | ||||
| 2023 | The Choir | Open | Kayla Gamboa Aubrey Haugh Ava Kim Natalie Kim |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place |
| Get Up Offa That Thing | Tap | Bailey Heller Olivia Heller Ava Kim Natalie Kim Blake Wilson |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 8th in Junior Small Groups | |
| Volia | Contemporary | Grace Abdo Kayla Gamboa Aubrey Haugh Bailey Heller Olivia Heller Lillie Pfaff-Hartman Ava Kim Natalie Kim Blake Wilson |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |
| Le Jazz Hot | Jazz | Grace Abdo Kinzley Dragoonis Aubrey Haugh Bailey Heller Olivia Heller Lillie Pfaff-Hartman Ava Kim Natalie Kim Blake Wilson |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 8th in Junior Large Groups | |
| Ashes | Lyrical | Grace Abdo Kinzley Dragoonis Kayla Gamboa Aubrey Haugh Bailey Heller Olivia Heller Lillie Pfaff-Hartman Ava Kim Natalie Kim Blake Wilson |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |
| Justified | Hip Hop | Grace Abdo Kinzley Dragoonis Kayla Gamboa Aubrey Haugh Bailey Heller Olivia Heller Lillie Pfaff-Hartman Ava Kim Natalie Kim Blake Wilson |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |
| 2024 | Heaven Scent | Contemporary | Lily Hackney Lainey Hess Reagan Hess Desa Jankes |
Intrigue (Orlando) | 8th in Junior Small Groups |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Heaven is Here | Contemporary | Lily Hackney Olivia Heller Lainey Hess Reagan Hess Desa Jankes Natalie Kim Shaleigh Pinto Lyla Talkington |
Intrigue (Orlando) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| The 1975 | Contemporary | Bella DiBenedetto Lily Hackney Aubrey Haugh Bailey Heller Olivia Heller Lainey Hess Reagan Hess Desa Jankes Shaleigh Pinto Lyla Talkington |
Intrigue (Orlando) | 4th in Junior Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 6th in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Heartbreaker | Jazz | Lily Hackney Aubrey Haugh Bailey Heller Olivia Heller Lainey Hess Reagan Hess Desa Jankes Ava Kim Natalie Kim Shaleigh Pinto Lyla Talkington |
Intrigue (Orlando) | 2nd in Junior Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 2nd in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| In the Water | Lyrical | Grace Abdo Kayla Gamboa Lily Hackney Aubrey Haugh Serenity Hayes Bailey Heller Olivia Heller Lainey Hess Reagan Hess Desa Jankes Shaleigh Pinto Ava Kim Natalie Kim Lyla Talkington |
Intrigue (Orlando) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 6th in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Think of Fire | Open | Grace Abdo Kayla Gamboa Lily Hackney Aubrey Haugh Serenity Hayes Bailey Heller Olivia Heller Lainey Hess Reagan Hess Desa Jankes Shaleigh Pinto Ava Kim Natalie Kim Ella Sullivan Lyla Talkington |
Intrigue (Orlando) | 2nd in Junior Lines | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Clap Back | Hip Hop | Many Dancers | Intrigue (Orlando) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Senior Lines |