Emily Collins: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2021-2
| rowspan="8" |2021-2
| rowspan="7" |Keep Breathing
| rowspan="8" |Keep Breathing
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="8" |
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Solos<br />Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
Line 27: Line 27:
|
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix) 2021
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix) 2022
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower (Gilbert)
|Starpower (Gilbert)
Line 87: Line 90:
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Duos/Trios
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2023
| rowspan="4" |2023
| rowspan="5" |Angels
| rowspan="4" |Angels
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |Aria Bongiorno<br />Tinley Stosich
| rowspan="4" |Aria Bongiorno<br />Tinley Stosich
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
|
|
Line 106: Line 109:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|
|-
|24/7 (Glendale)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 127: Line 127:
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />Haylie Birchman<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Gage Davis<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Maricela Leon<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Ruby Roman<br />[[Vanessa Soto]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />Haylie Birchman<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Gage Davis<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Maricela Leon<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Ruby Roman<br />[[Vanessa Soto]]
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Rainbow Connection
| rowspan="2" |Rainbow Connection
Line 136: Line 136:
| rowspan="2" |Brielle Bailey<br />Haylie Birchman<br />Bella Diaz<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brighton Taylor
| rowspan="2" |Brielle Bailey<br />Haylie Birchman<br />Bella Diaz<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brighton Taylor
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Smile
| rowspan="2" |Smile
Line 145: Line 145:
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />Bella Diaz<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Maricela Leon<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />Bella Diaz<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Maricela Leon<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|
|Most Entertaining
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
Line 154: Line 154:
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />Bella Diaz<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Maricela Leon<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />Bella Diaz<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Maricela Leon<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
Line 164: Line 164:
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />Haylie Birchman<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Qureshi
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />Haylie Birchman<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Qureshi
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Feel the Love
| rowspan="2" |Feel the Love
Line 173: Line 173:
| rowspan="2" |Logan Adams<br />Gage Davis<br />Tiyonna Flores<br />Ruby Roman<br />[[Vanessa Soto]]
| rowspan="2" |Logan Adams<br />Gage Davis<br />Tiyonna Flores<br />Ruby Roman<br />[[Vanessa Soto]]
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Lyrical Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Hair Salon
| rowspan="2" |Hair Salon
Line 182: Line 182:
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />Haylie Birchman<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Madison Ferry<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />Brighton Taylor
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />Haylie Birchman<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Madison Ferry<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />Brighton Taylor
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Let's Go
| rowspan="2" |Let's Go
Line 191: Line 191:
| rowspan="2" |Katy Allison<br />Gage Davis<br />Gavin Davis<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Reagan Heinze<br />Mia Rocha<br />Ruby Roman<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />Britton Tucker
| rowspan="2" |Katy Allison<br />Gage Davis<br />Gavin Davis<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Reagan Heinze<br />Mia Rocha<br />Ruby Roman<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />Britton Tucker
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Red
| rowspan="2" |Red
Line 200: Line 200:
| rowspan="2" |Logan Adams<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />Leilani Brown<br />Zahyrah Corral<br />Alexis Diaz-Rodriguez<br />Tiyonna Flores<br />Reagan Heinze<br />Ruby Roman<br />Maci Silver<br />[[Vanessa Soto]]
| rowspan="2" |Logan Adams<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />Leilani Brown<br />Zahyrah Corral<br />Alexis Diaz-Rodriguez<br />Tiyonna Flores<br />Reagan Heinze<br />Ruby Roman<br />Maci Silver<br />[[Vanessa Soto]]
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Carnival Del Barrio
| rowspan="2" |Carnival Del Barrio
Line 209: Line 209:
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Haylie Birchman<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />Bella Diaz<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Alexa Schwarze<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />Brighton Taylor
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Haylie Birchman<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />Bella Diaz<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Alexa Schwarze<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />Brighton Taylor
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Step in Time
| rowspan="2" |Step in Time
Line 236: Line 236:
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Aly Bea<br />Haylie Birchman<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Bella Diaz<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Caitlyn Pauley<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Alexa Schwarze<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brighton Taylor
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Aly Bea<br />Haylie Birchman<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Bella Diaz<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Caitlyn Pauley<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Alexa Schwarze<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brighton Taylor
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> Junior Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)