Emily Collins: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1515/act/343/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Keep Breathing]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1515/act/343/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Keep Breathing]</ref> | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance<br />Junior Photogenic | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow Hollywood Live (Mesa) | |Rainbow Hollywood Live (Mesa) | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2022-3 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Big Time | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |[[Alexis Jennings]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa) 1<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/78/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2022 - Big Time]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa) 2022 | ||
| | |Junior Photogenic | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) 2023 (1)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/78/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2022 - Big Time]</ref> | |||
|14<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) 2<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1605/act/126/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2023- Big Time]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa) 2023 (2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1605/act/126/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2023- Big Time]</ref> | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) 2022<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/638/act/403/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Big Time]</ref> | |Rainbow (Mesa) 2022<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/638/act/403/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Big Time]</ref> | ||
| Line 57: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Tour (Phoenix)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/17/act/411/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Tour - Big Time]</ref> | |Ultra Tour (Phoenix)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/17/act/411/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Tour - Big Time]</ref> | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 68: | Line 71: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |A Moment | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |[[Arielle Jennings]] | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/653/act/206/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - A Moment]</ref> | |Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/653/act/206/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - A Moment]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) 2023 (1) | ||
|NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) 2023 (2) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 104: | Line 125: | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Kaydence Mardis | | rowspan="3" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Kaydence Mardis | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 117: | Line 138: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Aria Bongiorno<br />Tinley Stosich | | rowspan="4" |Aria Bongiorno<br />Tinley Stosich | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Tour (Phoenix) | |Ultra Tour (Phoenix) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||