Emily Polis: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|profession=Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession=Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|affiliations=Tiger Friday | |affiliations=Tiger Friday | ||
|dance studios=The Vision Dance Alliance | |dance studios=Middletown Dance Academy <br> The Vision Dance Alliance | ||
|titles=''see below'' | |titles=''see below'' | ||
|parents=JoJo Polis (mother) <br> Zander Polis (father) | |parents=JoJo Polis (mother) <br> Zander Polis (father) | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|Turn it Up Nationals<br />(Long Beach) | |Turn it Up Nationals<br />(Long Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hypnosis | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Starbound (Long Branch) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Tom's River) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Bloodthirsty | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Starbound (Tom's River) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Red Hot | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Starbound (Long Branch) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 52: | Line 104: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
| | |Feisty Felines | ||
| | | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Gianna Smith | |||
|Starbound (Long Branch) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Torrent | ||
| | | | ||
|Starbound (Tom's River) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||