Emily Polis: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2021 | ||
|Red Hot | |Red Hot | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Hypnosis | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jessica Malafronte | ||
|Starbound (Long Branch) | |Starbound (Long Branch) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO | |NUVO | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 98: | Line 101: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
|Feisty Felines | | rowspan="2" |Feisty Felines | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Gianna Smith | |||
|National Dance Showcase | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Starbound (Long Branch) | |Starbound (Long Branch) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Junior Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Junior Duets/Trios | ||