Emily Polis: Difference between revisions

m Reverted edits by 74.92.69.97 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
Line 31: Line 31:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2018
| rowspan="3" |2018
|Ooh Baby<br />She's Got It
| rowspan="3" |Ooh Baby<br />She's Got It
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Jessica Malafronte
|Access Broadway
|
|-
|Starbound
|
|
|Jessica Malafronte
|-
|StarQuest (East Brunswick)
|StarQuest (East Brunswick)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos
Line 71: Line 77:
|-
|-
|Jump (Atlantic City)
|Jump (Atlantic City)
|2nd in Mini solos
|
|-
|-
|NUVO
|NUVO
Line 77: Line 83:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|didn't place
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Bloodthirsty
| rowspan="6" |Bloodthirsty
Line 92: Line 98:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|2nd in Mini solos
|
|-
|-
|NUVO
|NUVO
Line 98: Line 104:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|didn't place
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2022
| rowspan="11" |2022
| rowspan="7" |House of Keta
| rowspan="8" |House of Keta
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
| rowspan="8" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |Jessica Malafronte
| rowspan="8" |Jessica Malafronte
|NYCDA (Baltimore)
|NYCDA (Baltimore)
|
|
Line 110: Line 116:
|
|
|-
|-
|24/7 (Medowlands)
|24/7
|1st in Mini solos
|
|-
|-
|Jump (Long Island)
|Jump
|1st in Mini Solos
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Meadowlands)
|Radix (Meadowlands)
|1st in Mini Solos
|
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals
|Radix Nationals
|6th in Mini Solos  
|
|-
|NUVO (Atlantic City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |The Fool
| rowspan="3" |The Fool
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Jessica Malafronte
| rowspan="3" |Jessica Malafronte
|NYCDA Nationals<br />(Orlando)
|NYCDA Nationals<br />(Orlando)
|
|-
|Jump
|
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Atlantic City)
|NUVO (Atlantic City)
|1st in Mini Solos
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="14" |2023
| rowspan="19" |2023
| rowspan="9" |HF
| rowspan="9" |HF
| rowspan="9" |
| rowspan="9" |
Line 147: Line 159:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />Power Pak Invite
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />Power Pak Invite
|-
|-
|24/7 (Medowlands)
|24/7
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|
|-
|-
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|2nd in Junior Solos
|
|-
|-
|Jump (New York City)
|Jump (New York City)
Line 157: Line 169:
|-
|-
|Radix (Meadowlands)
|Radix (Meadowlands)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals
|Radix Nationals
Line 165: Line 177:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Landslide
| rowspan="7" |Landslide
| rowspan="2" |lyrical
| rowspan="7" |lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Mark Meismer
| rowspan="7" |Mark Meismer
|NYCDA (Baltimore)
|NYCDA (Baltimore)
|5th in Junior Solos
|
|-
|Believe (Freehold)
|
|-
|Starpower (Meadowlands)
|
|-
|24/7
|
|-
|Jump
|
|-
|Radix
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|Showcase
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Hot Stuff
| rowspan="3" |Hot Stuff
Line 279: Line 306:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Radix (Baltimore)
|24/7
|1st in Junior Duets/Trios
|
|-
|-
|Jump (NYC)
|Jump
|2nd in Junior Duets/Trios
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Medowlands)
|Radix
|1st in Junior Duets/Trios
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (AC)
|NUVO
|1st in Junior Duets/Trios
|
|-
|-
|2024
|2024
Line 295: Line 322:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|[[Caitlyn Polis]]
|[[Caitlyn Polis]]
|Radix (Medowlands)
|
|1st in Teen Duets/Trios
|
|}
|}