Emily Polis: Difference between revisions
m Reverted edits by 74.92.69.97 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
|||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
|Ooh Baby<br />She's Got It | | rowspan="3" |Ooh Baby<br />She's Got It | ||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jessica Malafronte | |||
|Access Broadway | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|StarQuest (East Brunswick) | |StarQuest (East Brunswick) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
| Line 71: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Atlantic City) | |Jump (Atlantic City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO | |NUVO | ||
| Line 77: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Bloodthirsty | | rowspan="6" |Bloodthirsty | ||
| Line 92: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |24/7 (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO | |NUVO | ||
| Line 98: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |House of Keta | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Jessica Malafronte | ||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |NYCDA (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 110: | Line 116: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump | |Jump | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |Radix (Meadowlands) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlantic City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |The Fool | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jessica Malafronte | ||
|NYCDA Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |NYCDA Nationals<br />(Orlando) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Atlantic City) | |NUVO (Atlantic City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="19" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="9" |HF | | rowspan="9" |HF | ||
| rowspan="9" | | | rowspan="9" | | ||
| Line 147: | Line 159: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />Power Pak Invite | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />Power Pak Invite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |Jump (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (New York City) | |Jump (New York City) | ||
| Line 157: | Line 169: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |Radix (Meadowlands) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
| Line 165: | Line 177: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Landslide | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Mark Meismer | ||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |NYCDA (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Believe (Freehold) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Meadowlands) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Hot Stuff | | rowspan="3" |Hot Stuff | ||
| Line 279: | Line 306: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump | |Jump | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix | |Radix | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO | |NUVO | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
| Line 295: | Line 322: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Caitlyn Polis]] | |[[Caitlyn Polis]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||