Emily Polis: Difference between revisions

m Reverted edits by 74.92.69.97 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 18: Line 18:
|friends=Julia Amato <br> Violet McGuire <br> [[Allie Plott]] <br> [[Courtney Schwartz]] <br> [[Mya Lanigan]] <br> [[Taylor Morrison]] <br> [[Kinsley Stella]] <br> [[Fiona Wu]] <br> [[Delilah Hewitt]] <br> [[Georgia Beth Peters]] <br> [[Kayla Igo]] <br> [[JT Church]]
|friends=Julia Amato <br> Violet McGuire <br> [[Allie Plott]] <br> [[Courtney Schwartz]] <br> [[Mya Lanigan]] <br> [[Taylor Morrison]] <br> [[Kinsley Stella]] <br> [[Fiona Wu]] <br> [[Delilah Hewitt]] <br> [[Georgia Beth Peters]] <br> [[Kayla Igo]] <br> [[JT Church]]
|pets=1 dog
|pets=1 dog
}}'''Emily Polis''' (born on May 1, 2011) is a young tweenage dancer from New Jersey, who trains at The Vision Dance Alliance. Her sisters [[Caitlyn Polis|Caitlyn]] & [[Madison Polis|Madison]] also train at the studio.
}}'''Emily Polis''' (born on May 1, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from New Jersey, who trains at The Vision Dance Alliance. Her sisters [[Caitlyn Polis|Caitlyn]] & [[Madison Polis|Madison]] also train at the studio.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 77: Line 77:
|-
|-
|Jump (Atlantic City)
|Jump (Atlantic City)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|NUVO
|NUVO
Line 83: Line 83:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Bloodthirsty
| rowspan="6" |Bloodthirsty
Line 116: Line 116:
|
|
|-
|-
|24/7
|24/7 (Meadowlands)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Jump
|Jump (Long Island)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Radix (Meadowlands)
|Radix (Meadowlands)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals
|Radix Nationals
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|NUVO (Atlantic City)
|NUVO (Atlantic City)
Line 144: Line 144:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Atlantic City)
|NUVO (Atlantic City)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="19" |2023
| rowspan="14" |2023
| rowspan="9" |HF
| rowspan="9" |HF
| rowspan="9" |
| rowspan="9" |
Line 159: Line 159:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />Power Pak Invite
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />Power Pak Invite
|-
|-
|24/7
|24/7 (Meadowlands)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Jump (New York City)
|Jump (New York City)
Line 169: Line 169:
|-
|-
|Radix (Meadowlands)
|Radix (Meadowlands)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals
|Radix Nationals
Line 177: Line 177:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |Landslide
| rowspan="2" |Landslide
| rowspan="7" |lyrical
| rowspan="2" |lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Mark Meismer
| rowspan="2" |Mark Meismer
|NYCDA (Baltimore)
|NYCDA (Baltimore)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Believe (Freehold)
|
|-
|Starpower (Meadowlands)
|
|-
|24/7
|
|-
|Jump
|
|-
|Radix
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|
|Showcase
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Hot Stuff
| rowspan="3" |Hot Stuff
Line 221: Line 206:
|-
|-
|Radix (Miami)
|Radix (Miami)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protégé
|-
|-
|Radix (Medowlands)
|Radix (Medowlands)