Emilie Ko: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe ( | |Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Burlingame) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe ( | |Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|Ultra Dance (San Jose)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/39/act/604/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Toxic]</ref> | |Ultra Dance (San Jose)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/39/act/604/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Toxic]</ref> | ||
| | |11<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Santa Clara) | |Showbiz (Santa Clara) | ||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|Ultra Dance (San Jose)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/68/act/339/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Fever]</ref> | |Ultra Dance (San Jose)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/68/act/339/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Fever]</ref> | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Teen<br />Icon of the Year Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Santa Clara) | |Showbiz (Santa Clara) | ||
| Line 217: | Line 217: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe ( | |Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Burlingame) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 256: | Line 256: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe ( | |Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Burlingame) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 274: | Line 274: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Burlingame) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Burlingame) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Burlingame) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Burlingame) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Burlingame) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Burlingame) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||