Emilie Ko: Difference between revisions
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
!Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 14: | Line 15: | ||
|Miss Invisible | |Miss Invisible | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | |||
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1191/act/114/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Miss Invisible]</ref> | |KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1191/act/114/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Miss Invisible]</ref> | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Junior Dance | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Junior Dance | ||
| Line 20: | Line 22: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Si T'etais La | | rowspan="2" |Si T'etais La | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR Live (Santa Clara)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1434/act/80/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Si T'etais La]</ref> | |KAR Live (Santa Clara)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1434/act/80/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Si T'etais La]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />Primary Miss Junior Dance<br />Primary Solo All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />Primary Miss Junior Dance<br />Primary Solo All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos<br />Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |October | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" |Alexa DeGraca Rodriguez | |||
|KAR (Santa Clara) | |KAR (Santa Clara) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Burlingame) | |Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Burlingame) | ||
| | |LA Agency Finalist<br />Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim) | |Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim) | ||
| | |LA Agency Finalist<br />Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | ||
|- | |||
|Spotlight | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior Spotlight<br />Gave Me Goosebumps | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |Top 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Battlefield | | rowspan="5" |Battlefield | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1576/act/114/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Battlefield]</ref> | |KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1576/act/114/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Battlefield]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 59: | Line 67: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |The Tide | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="6" |Alex Blitstein | |||
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1576/act/118/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - The Tide]</ref> | |KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1576/act/118/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - The Tide]</ref> | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
| Line 71: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (San Francisco) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 76: | Line 91: | ||
|Embers | |Embers | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Erin Lamoyne | |||
|Showbiz (Santa Clara) | |Showbiz (Santa Clara) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 81: | Line 97: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Toxic | | rowspan="4" |Toxic | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Ultra Dance (San Jose)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/39/act/604/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Toxic]</ref> | |Ultra Dance (San Jose)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/39/act/604/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Toxic]</ref> | ||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Solos | |11<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Solos | ||
| Line 95: | Line 112: | ||
| rowspan="7" |To Believe | | rowspan="7" |To Believe | ||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|Ultra Dance (San Jose)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/39/act/591/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - To Believe]</ref> | |Ultra Dance (San Jose)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/39/act/591/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - To Believe]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 119: | Line 137: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Fever | | rowspan="5" |Fever | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Ultra Dance (San Jose)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/68/act/339/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Fever]</ref> | |Ultra Dance (San Jose)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/68/act/339/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Fever]</ref> | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Teen<br />Icon of the Year Finalist | |5<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Teen<br />Icon of the Year Finalist | ||
| Line 136: | Line 155: | ||
| rowspan="5" |A Tous Les Dieux | | rowspan="5" |A Tous Les Dieux | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Ultra Dance (San Jose)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/68/act/310/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - A Tous Les Dieux]</ref> | |Ultra Dance (San Jose)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/68/act/310/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - A Tous Les Dieux]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 153: | Line 173: | ||
|Violoncello | |Violoncello | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 209: | Line 230: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
| Line 248: | Line 269: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Tap Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
| Line 275: | Line 296: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| | |Get Up | ||
| | |Hip-Hop | ||
|Laura Cheunkarndee<br />Avani Ganesan<br />Ema Garberis<br />[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Sophia Kim | |Laura Cheunkarndee<br />Avani Ganesan<br />Ema Garberis<br />[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Sophia Kim | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Blank Canvas | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Elyssa Chu<br />[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Madeline Hupcey<br />Sophia Kim | |Elyssa Chu<br />[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Madeline Hupcey<br />Sophia Kim | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Small Groups<br />Best Direction | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ain't too Proud | ||
| | |Musical Theatre | ||
|Elyssa Chu<br />[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Madeline Hupcey<br />Sophia Kim<br />Natalie Yau | |Elyssa Chu<br />[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Madeline Hupcey<br />Sophia Kim<br />Natalie Yau | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |M-I-L-K | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Elyssa Chu<br />[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Madeline Hupcey<br />Sophia Kim<br />Natalie Yau<br />Marita Ye | |Elyssa Chu<br />[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Madeline Hupcey<br />Sophia Kim<br />Natalie Yau<br />Marita Ye | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="14" |2022 | | rowspan="14" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Kitri's Friends | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Pointe | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Madeline Hupcey<br />Megan Riley | | rowspan="2" |[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Madeline Hupcey<br />Megan Riley | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | ||
| Line 307: | Line 328: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Burlingame) | |Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Burlingame) | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |#BritneyisFree | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Sophia Kim<br />Natalie Yau<br />Marita Ye | | rowspan="2" |[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Sophia Kim<br />Natalie Yau<br />Marita Ye | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | ||
| Line 318: | Line 339: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Blue Echo | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Elyssa Chu<br />[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Madeline Hupcey<br />Sophia Kim | | rowspan="2" |Elyssa Chu<br />[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Madeline Hupcey<br />Sophia Kim | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | ||
| Line 325: | Line 346: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Burlingame) | |Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Burlingame) | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Raven | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Elyssa Chu<br />[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Madeline Hupcey<br />Sophia Kim<br />Kianna Ye | | rowspan="2" |Elyssa Chu<br />[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Madeline Hupcey<br />Sophia Kim<br />Kianna Ye | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | ||
| Line 336: | Line 357: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Bang Bang | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Hip-Hop | ||
| rowspan="2" |Elyssa Chu<br />[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Madeline Hupcey<br />Sophia Kim<br />Natalie Yau | | rowspan="2" |Elyssa Chu<br />[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Madeline Hupcey<br />Sophia Kim<br />Natalie Yau | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | ||
| Line 345: | Line 366: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |An Artist | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Elyssa Chu<br />[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Madeline Hupcey<br />Sophia Kim<br />Natalie Yau<br />Marita Ye | | rowspan="2" |Elyssa Chu<br />[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Madeline Hupcey<br />Sophia Kim<br />Natalie Yau<br />Marita Ye | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | ||
| Line 354: | Line 375: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Motown Love | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="2" |Elyssa Chu<br />[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Madeline Hupcey<br />Sophia Kim<br />Natalie Yau<br />Marita Ye | | rowspan="2" |Elyssa Chu<br />[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Madeline Hupcey<br />Sophia Kim<br />Natalie Yau<br />Marita Ye | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | ||