Emily Burkhart: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2008 | ||
| | | colspan="2" rowspan="2" |Unknown | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |2009 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |2010 | ||
|Be Myself Again | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Trauma | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 42: | Line 45: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2007 | ||
| | |Falling | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |2008 | ||
| | |Almost Lover | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2009 | |||
|Paper Skin | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|Still Here | |||
|Improv | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Wild is the Wind | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|} | |} | ||
* duets | * duets | ||
** Falling - Lyrical (2007) | ** Falling - Lyrical (2007) | ||
Revision as of 13:58, 9 May 2025
Emily Burkhart-Evenden (born on April 5, 1993) is a former dancer at the ALDC. She graduated from the studio in 2011 and attended The American Musical and Dramatic Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style |
|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Unknown | |
| 2009 | ||
| 2010 | Be Myself Again | Contemporary |
| 2011 | Trauma | Contemporary |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style |
|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Falling | Lyrical |
| 2008 | Almost Lover | Lyrical |
| 2009 | Paper Skin | Lyrical |
| Still Here | Improv | |
| 2010 | Wild is the Wind | Lyrical |
- duets
- Falling - Lyrical (2007)
- Almost Lover - Lyrical (2008)
- Paper Skin - Lyrical (2009)
- Still Here - Improv (2009)
- Wild is the Wind - Lyrical (2010)