Peyton Heitz: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; " |Syrup and Honey | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Escondido) | | style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Escondido) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
| Line 346: | Line 346: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
Meeting in the Ladies Room - | ====with Dance Precisions==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
Down By the Water - | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
Run the World - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Diva Mix | |||
Scream and Shout - | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Michelle Richey | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Claremont) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
Sweet Dreams - | | style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Thunderstruck (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Shining Star Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
Woman Be Wise - | | style="text-align: center; " |Thunderstruck International Finals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Shining Star Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Meeting in the Ladies Room | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Kaylee Quinn]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Claremont II) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Spotlight (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups <br> National Battle of the Stars 8 & Under Champion | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="25" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Down By the Water | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Karame Adesko | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Kaylee Quinn]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Pomona) | |||
Wonderland - | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Large Groups <br> Most Entertaining Secondary Large Group Award | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Pomona) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Lakewood) | |||
Black Magic Woman - | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>Mr</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups | |||
Gone - | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Fallbrook) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Shooting Star Large Groups/Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Do You Love Me | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Madison Harris <br> Haley Juarez <br> Alyssa Keeler <br> Joshua Kim <br> Elizabeth Louie <br> [[Kaylee Quinn]] <br> [[Ava Siniscalchi]] <br> [[Bailey Sok]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Pomona) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Pomona) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Fallbrook) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Shooting Star Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |I'm Dat Chick | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Michelle Rickey | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Haley Juarez <br> Alyssa Keeler <br> [[Kaylee Quinn]] <br> [[Brianna Racewicz]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Pomona) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Pomona) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Lakewood) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Run the World | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Abbey Choi]] <br> [[Gwen Choi]] <br> Madison Harris <br> Elizabeth Louie <br> Sara Najm <br> [[Kaylee Quinn]] <br> [[Brianna Racewicz]] <br> Alexis Ramirez <br> [[Ava Siniscalchi]] <br> [[Bailey Sok]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Pomona) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Pomona) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Lakewood) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups <br> National Battle of the Stars 8 & Under Large Group Champion | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Fallbrook) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Shooting Star Large Groups/Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Scream and Shout | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Gwen Choi]] <br> Haley Juarez <br> Alyssa Keeler <br> [[Kaylee Quinn]] <br> [[Ava Siniscalchi]] <br> [[Bailey Sok]] <br> Reggie Valadez | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Pomona) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Pomona) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Lakewood) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Fallbrook) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Shooting Star Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Sweet Dreams | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Haley Juarez <br> Alyssa Keeley <br> Elizabeth Louie <br> [[Kaylee Quinn]] <br> [[Ava Siniscalchi]] <br> [[Bailey Sok]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Pomona) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Pomona) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Fallbrook) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Shooting Star Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Woman Be Wise | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |[[Gwen Choi]] <br> [[Kaylee Quinn]] <br> [[Brianna Racewicz]] <br> [[Ava Siniscalchi]] <br> [[Bailey Sok]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups <br> National Battle of the Stars 8 & Under Small Group Champion | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="35" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |A Fool in Love | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Candlelight | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Kaylee Quinn]] <br> [[Brianna Racewicz]] <br> [[Ava Siniscalchi]] <br> [[Bailey Sok]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Fosse | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Karame Adesko <br> Ashley Gonzales <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> Michelle Richey | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Lexxie Allen <br> [[Kaylee Quinn]] <br> Ani Rosen <br> Sydney Rosen <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12-14 Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Productions | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Proud Mary | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Gwen Choi]] <br> [[Kaylee Quinn]] <br> [[Ava Siniscalchi]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Wonderland | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Kaylee Quinn]] <br> [[Brianna Racewicz]] <br> [[Ava Siniscalchi]] <br> [[Bailey Sok]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups <br> National Pinnacle Cup Champion | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Black Magic Woman | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Karame Adesko | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Gwen Choi]] <br> [[Selena Hamilton]] <br> Alyssa Keeler <br> Lauren Kettering <br> [[Brianna Racewicz]] <br> [[Ava Siniscalchi]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups <br> Mini 11 O'Clock Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Escondido) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Live (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Gone | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hannah Choe <br> [[Abbey Choi]] <br> [[Nina Choi]] <br> Hallie Haupert <br> Isabella Hennigar <br> Alyssa Keeling <br> Lauren Kettering <br> Elizabeth Louie <br> Sara Najm <br> [[Brianna Racewicz]] <br> Alexis Ramirez <br> [[Ava Siniscalchi]] <br> Alessandra Spadaro <br> Kimberly Tobias | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Escondido) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lyrical | |||
|} | |||
I Gotcha - musical theater (with Hannah Choe, [[Gwen Choi]], Selena Hamilton, Madison Harris, Alyssa Keeler, Lauren Kettering, Elizabeth Louie, Sara Najm, [[Brianna Racewicz]], Alexis Ramirez, [[Ava Siniscalchi]], Kimberly Tobias, Reggie Valdez, Lauren Wallingford, and Katelyn Whitaker) - 2015 | I Gotcha - musical theater (with Hannah Choe, [[Gwen Choi]], Selena Hamilton, Madison Harris, Alyssa Keeler, Lauren Kettering, Elizabeth Louie, Sara Najm, [[Brianna Racewicz]], Alexis Ramirez, [[Ava Siniscalchi]], Kimberly Tobias, Reggie Valdez, Lauren Wallingford, and Katelyn Whitaker) - 2015 | ||
| Line 422: | Line 666: | ||
* unknown scoring - Countdown Dance Competition in Escondido, California | * unknown scoring - Countdown Dance Competition in Escondido, California | ||
====with Orange County Performing Arts Academy==== | |||
Swing Break - musical theatre (with Cameron Chen, [[Michelle Cheng]], Ella Cron, Sydney Fitzmaurice, Faith Mccain, Kyla Moore, Delanie Munger, Ollivia Nguyen, Jadyn Saigusa, Haley Stoico, Reese Willis, Riley Willis, Sarah Wu, and Annika Zaborniak) - 2017 | Swing Break - musical theatre (with Cameron Chen, [[Michelle Cheng]], Ella Cron, Sydney Fitzmaurice, Faith Mccain, Kyla Moore, Delanie Munger, Ollivia Nguyen, Jadyn Saigusa, Haley Stoico, Reese Willis, Riley Willis, Sarah Wu, and Annika Zaborniak) - 2017 | ||
| Line 431: | Line 676: | ||
Change is Everything - contemporary (with [[Michelle Cheng]], Ava McLarand, Delanie Munger, Ollivia Nguyen, Emily Park, Jadyn Saigusa, Reese Willis, and Riley Willis) - 2017 | Change is Everything - contemporary (with [[Michelle Cheng]], Ava McLarand, Delanie Munger, Ollivia Nguyen, Emily Park, Jadyn Saigusa, Reese Willis, and Riley Willis) - 2017 | ||
* unknown scoring - Hall of Fame Dance Challenge in Ontario, California | |||
* 1st overall junior competitive small group - Move Dance Competition in Pomona, California | * 1st overall junior competitive small group - Move Dance Competition in Pomona, California | ||