Emma Scott: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
|The greatest star | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Ashley Moffitt | |||
|KAR (Nationals) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Secondary solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Sandee Walker | |||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior elite solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2025 | |2025 | ||
Revision as of 14:33, 25 December 2024
| Emma Jane Scott | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 14 |
| Birthdate | January 19, 2011 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Arizona |
| Height | unknown |
| Eye Color | Blue |
| Hair Color | Brown |
| School Grade | 7th (23/24) |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Student |
| Affiliations | |
| Dance Studios | Club Dance Studio Dance Loft Platform Dance Studio |
| Titles | Miss Teen KAR 23/24 |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | Ashlyn Scott (mother) |
| Siblings | Abbey Scott (sister) |
| Friends | Patience Hughes Oakley Hill Maysen Bosteter Charlotte Allphin Makayla Jackman Isla Gardner |
| Pets | |
| Nicknames | |
Emma Jane Scott (born on January 19, 2011) is a dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. Formerly, she trained at Dance Loft and Platform Dance Studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | The greatest star | Musical Theatre | Ashley Moffitt | KAR (Nationals) | 2nd in Junior Secondary solos |
| Contemporary | Sandee Walker | Spotlight (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior elite solos | ||
| 2025 | Forsaken | Contemporary | Jenn Peterson | Shine Dance Competition | 1st in Teen solos |